Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

skins for my application

Posted on 2004-03-21
7
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
hi i have an application and i want it to have diffrent skins
like a puldown menu with diffrent skins and it will change perhpas not dependend on the environment can

anybody tell me where can i get  the components or the script to do that


thank you
0
Comment
Question by:zgeorge_2
  • 3
7 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
shaneholmes earned 400 total points
ID: 10645961
http://www.vclcomponents.com/search.asp?ID_CATEGORY=171&PGIX=10
http://www.delphi32.com/vcl/lists/sc_n_51.asp
http://delphi.icm.edu.pl/newl/d50/f008_003.htm
http://www.devarchive.com/s39.html

http://www.torry.net/mmpacks.htm - scroll down to SkinEngine

http://www.sunisoft.com/suipack/index.htm

another option DynamicSkinForm and BusinessSkinForm

www.almdev.com

VckSkin

which convert your App to skin on runtime, it's not require to replace any components, just drop two components and in runtime it's will look as the choosen skin

http://link-rank.com/feature.htm

Shane
0
 
LVL 5

Assisted Solution

by:Hypoviax
Hypoviax earned 400 total points
ID: 10646298
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Hypoviax
ID: 13189969
Both my solution and Shanes satisfies the answer i believe. Split points - myself and shane

Regards,

Hypoviax
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:Hypoviax
ID: 13189981
Good to see Delphi TA being cleaned up
0