[Last Call] Learn how to a build a cloud-first strategyRegister Now

x
?
Solved

MouseOver To View Sub Menu

Posted on 2004-03-21
4
Medium Priority
?
320 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Right now I have a row of image button. I want to show the sub menu when there is a mouse over effect on the image button. How can I do it using javascript?
0
Comment
Question by:joanne84
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:pamboo
ID: 10647409
0
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:bhagyesht
ID: 10647999
on ur mouseover set the div's visibility as visible (which initially u need to set as hidden).
Inside this div add your menu code
Bhagyesh Trivedi
0
 

Author Comment

by:joanne84
ID: 10654509
Can div to be used in upper banner of the frameset?
If yes, can I have the coding for div as you mention? Thanx.

Joanne84
0
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
bhagyesht earned 150 total points
ID: 10655118
it can be any part of the htmp page in case there is a framset dividing just remember that i div can not span across frames so u may need to scroll
0