[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Attention of RRZ

Posted on 2004-03-22
4
Medium Priority
?
206 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
hey rrz
thanks again
gaz
0
Comment
Question by:Gar04
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10650935
Gar04 you might want to put a link to the question, these points are for to save getting moaned at :)
0
 

Author Comment

by:Gar04
ID: 10651036
hey ok
these points are being rewarded to rrz for help on a question reagrding the validation of user input on a jsp form
with a javabean
two people worked on the question with me and rrz was one, oth deserved max points for their help!
Gaz
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
rrz earned 2000 total points
ID: 10651349
Pete is right.  Here is link.
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Web/Web_Languages/JSP/Q_20919167.html#10646600   
Gaz,thanks for the points    rrz
0
 
LVL 57

Expert Comment

by:Pete Long
ID: 10652160
Nice going guys - saves the PE's and Mods shouting at you :)
0