Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Points For [Grandschtroumpf] re: Question 20927841

Posted on 2004-03-23
3
Medium Priority
?
182 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Java/Q_20927841.html

Sorry Grandschtroumpf. You deserve points for actually pointing out the usuage of applets. Thankyou.
0
Comment
Question by:k1ngp1n99
3 Comments
 
LVL 92

Expert Comment

by:objects
ID: 10656692
you really should get CS to re-open the other q and do a split.
0
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
GrandSchtroumpf earned 400 total points
ID: 10656925
do as you feel k1ngp1n99, either accept this answer, or re-open and split the points, or just leave the points to CEHJ, it's not a big deal.
thanks anyway.
0