Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

emergency help

Posted on 2004-03-23
5
Medium Priority
?
141 Views
Last Modified: 2010-08-05
sir
i want to make a picture box transparent
plz help me
0
Comment
Question by:ahmed12345
5 Comments
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:MADisonMAN
ID: 10662158
you mean you can see through the object while image is displayed....or something else..pls elaborate.
You can even make it visible dynamically at runtime also.
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
Ark earned 200 total points
ID: 10663740
Hi
Take a look on my sample at http://www.freevbcode.com/ShowCode.Asp?ID=1501
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:DarkoLord
ID: 11977222
No comment has been added to this question in more than 21 days, so it is now classified as abandoned..
I will leave the following recommendation for this question in the Cleanup topic area:
Accept Ark's comment as an answer

Any objections should be posted here in the next 4 days. After that time, the question will be closed.

DarkoLord
EE Cleanup Volunteer
0