Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Points for zzynx

Posted on 2004-03-25
4
Medium Priority
?
200 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
Hi zzynx,

I think I split the points wrong in my previous question.  Please forgive me!!!!

-luna621 =^^=

PS

I have another question coming up as soon as I finish testing.  It's about applet layouts, but that'll be posted later :)
0
Comment
Question by:luna621
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:Webstorm
ID: 10675562
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
zzynx earned 1000 total points
ID: 10675573
Hi luna,

>>Please forgive me!!!!
With great pleasure
:°))

>> that'll be posted later :)
OK, I'll stay tuned.

Thanks again buddy.
;)
0
 

Author Comment

by:luna621
ID: 10675602
Keep that noodle turning!!  I'm off to a peacefull place and I'll be back tomorrow with... you guessed it - more questions :)
0
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:zzynx
ID: 10675619
>> ... you guessed it - more questions :)
I'm ready !!!
;)

Thanks for your honesty in this.
I look forware to help you again.
0