Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Opera won't show any of the images in entire website

Posted on 2004-03-26
3
Medium Priority
?
262 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
I just started to use Opera for the first time. I downloaded version 7.

On this site, www.beraca.com, it doesn't show any of the images. I don't have this problem in IE or NN.

http://www.beraca.net/

0
Comment
Question by:polaatx
3 Comments
 

Author Comment

by:polaatx
ID: 10692137
This site too: http://cobbhabitat.org/

And here too: http://aasg.info/

This is weird.
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:seanpowell
ID: 10692472
Any others?
Just kidding :-)

Must be either a bug in your download or a preferences issue - they all show up for me.
I'll see if anything turns up in the meantime...
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
BrianPap22 earned 500 total points
ID: 10692476
They all look perfectly fine for me in both Opera 7.23 and Opera 7.50PR3.

Maybe you turned images off by mistake?

Go to the View menu, Style - make sure it is set to Author mode.
0