Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Web Application

Posted on 2004-03-27
6
Medium Priority
?
141 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I want some simple sample Web application (Database app). Where Can I find some. I'm delphi Database application developer, but I have not developed any Web application yet, so I'm not familar with web components and internet concepts. Is there any simple and step by step samples?
0
Comment
Question by:khalil_moghaddam
  • 2
6 Comments
 
LVL 22

Accepted Solution

by:
Mohammed Nasman earned 200 total points
ID: 10697824
Hello

  If you have Delphi 7, look for intraweb, it's the fastest way to create full web application with database support in very short time, you can buy separtely from http://www.atozed.com  to get the latest version of it,

you can also use the webbroker which built on Delphi, it's not a RAD tool but give you full control for everything, look at matuls site for examples

http://www.matlus.com

HTH

Regards,
Mohammed
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:shaneholmes
shaneholmes earned 200 total points
ID: 10698657
0
 
LVL 22

Expert Comment

by:Mohammed Nasman
ID: 13205065
split the points between me and shaneholmes
0