[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

how to improve exchange server performance

Posted on 2004-03-28
5
Medium Priority
?
256 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I keep getting delay messages in Outlook while connected to Exchange server.  How can I improve the performance of the Exchanger server 2000?


Thanks!
0
Comment
Question by:mbaker100196
5 Comments
 
LVL 51

Accepted Solution

by:
Netman66 earned 200 total points
ID: 10700662
If you really want to see a huge performance gain buy this:

http://www.sunbelt-software.com/product.cfm?id=222

Not a lot of money considering the performance improvements you get.  It's like doubling the RAM and CPUs.

0
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:Pascal666
ID: 10701667
What do you mean by "delay messages"?

-Pascal
0