?
Solved

Lotus Workflow Tutorial

Posted on 2004-03-29
8
Medium Priority
?
1,495 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Any direct links to tutorials for Lotus Workflow? I am using the version 3.0/3.0.1 suite.
0
Comment
Question by:RanjeetRain
8 Comments
 
LVL 19

Expert Comment

by:madheeswar
ID: 10702384
once u get to know about Lotus Workflow, then please explain in detail here or mail me.

-Thanks
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 10702911
Sure Mady.
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 10704511
Do you mean free tutorials ??

If not you can check the sites like tlcc !!

~Hemanth
0
Technology Partners: We Want Your Opinion!

We value your feedback.

Take our survey and automatically be enter to win anyone of the following:
Yeti Cooler, Amazon eGift Card, and Movie eGift Card!

 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 10705379
Yes Hemantha, free web pages having some guidelines about the dos and donts of the product and likes. Or may be a how to kind of guide. Do you know of any good books, that goes beyond the standard reference material that comes budled with the product? I have gone the manuals and still looking for more inputs. Btw, did you forget to include any links?
0
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
HemanthaKumar earned 300 total points
ID: 10705409
I would suggest these links ,, which has some redbooks and other tips and forums on this

http://www-136.ibm.com/developerworks/lotus/products/workflow/
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 10709804
Oops! THanks for the link, but I've already downloaded everything that's there on IBM/Lotus site. If you know about some how-to guides, please.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:minamkhan
ID: 10781880
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 10867833
Thanks Hemantha, mady! Minam, thanks. But that link is for LotusScript and not Lotus Workflow. Thanks for your response however.
0