Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Duplicate PUBLIC name V_EMPTY in USE Module  Document Conversions

Posted on 2004-03-29
2
Medium Priority
?
2,817 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
while opening any mail from Archive database, the following error shows,
Duplicate PUBLIC name V_EMPTY in USE Module Document Coversions.

Please give me some tips.
0
Comment
Question by:msmuruga
2 Comments
 
LVL 19

Accepted Solution

by:
madheeswar earned 150 total points
ID: 10703283
refresh the design and compact the database and also check the ODS of the database

if it is R5: 41
0
 
LVL 24

Expert Comment

by:HemanthaKumar
ID: 10704110
Try this..

Delete the DocumentConversions Script Library from the design of the database and replace the design by selecting File, Database, Replace Design, then specifying the StdR50Mail template

~Hemanth
0