Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Panorama Tools Manual

Posted on 2004-03-30
2
Medium Priority
?
450 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Where can I find a detailed manual for "Panorama Tools" suite?

0
Comment
Question by:lombardp
2 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 10714992
The publisher would probably be a good bet.
0
 
LVL 8

Accepted Solution

by:
shamstar earned 1000 total points
ID: 10718983
This FAQ site might be some help to you as well: http://ptfaq.org/fom-serve/cache/1.html
The closest thing I found to a manual was this PDF : http://epaperpress.com/pano/download/PrintablePanoramas.pdf otherwise, I don’t think there is one single official manual for Panorama Tools - just a free official readme's and others bits and pieces.
0