[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Access windows 2003 share from Samba

Posted on 2004-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
787 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-20
I made this question in the Solaris area:

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Solaris/Q_20924699.html (worth 500 points.)

Maybe some Linux experts can help me out here.

I'm trying to access a windows 2003 share without enabling the guest account.

Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:pepitoH
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Alf666 earned 160 total points
ID: 10718773
I replied in the Solaris section.
0
 
LVL 20

Expert Comment

by:Gns
ID: 10722648
Same here:-)

-- Glenn
0
 

Author Comment

by:pepitoH
ID: 10723794
Thanks Alf666.

You too GNS.
0