Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Is there a CHM reference file for ASP.NET?

Posted on 2004-03-30
3
Medium Priority
?
969 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-25
Hi,

I like to mostly use chm files for reference, I was wondering if there was a .chm reference file for asp.net that someone could point me to?

Many thanks!

0
Comment
Question by:jlau2
3 Comments
 
LVL 15

Accepted Solution

by:
Timbo87 earned 150 total points
ID: 10720933
I would suggest getting the .NET Framework SDK 1.1 if you don't have it already.

http://www.microsoft.com/downloads/details.aspx?FamilyId=9B3A2CA6-3647-4070-9F41-A333C6B9181D&displaylang=en
0
 
LVL 33

Expert Comment

by:hongjun
ID: 10720946
you may wish to install msdn or go to http://msdn.microsoft.com/library/default.asp
0
 

Author Comment

by:jlau2
ID: 10753632
Thanks Timbo87. I was hoping for a .chm, a bit faster/easier to use than the help documentation provided in sdk1.1, but for now the sdk doc will suffice, and it's probably unreasonable for me to expect that much content in a chm.

0