Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

lecture on lotus notes and domino server

Posted on 2004-03-31
4
Medium Priority
?
239 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
i need to give a 2 hour lecture on lotus notes and domino server. i dont need to give a very technical lecture... just what they are and what are their features, advantages, etc.

please give me suitable links to get the information
0
Comment
Question by:RTKHOT
4 Comments
 
LVL 24

Assisted Solution

by:HemanthaKumar
HemanthaKumar earned 100 total points
ID: 10723783
Your best bet would be to reference redbooks and manuals (yellow books)

http://publib-b.boulder.ibm.com/redbooks.nsf/portals/Lotus

~Hemanth
0
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
pgloor earned 400 total points
ID: 10724893
I would also suggest to read the Reviewers Guide:

ftp://ftp.lotus.com/pub/lotusweb/product/domino/Domino6/NOT-2002-176.pdf

The Notes Homepage
http://www.lotus.com/products/product4.nsf/wdocs/noteshomepage

and the Domino Homepage
http://www.lotus.com/products/product4.nsf/wdocs/dominohomepage

might include more links to material.

Peter
0
 
LVL 31

Expert Comment

by:qwaletee
ID: 10728098
Ahem.  I believe the most suitable link is http://www.experts-exchange.com/Applications/Email/Lotus_Notes

0
 

Author Comment

by:RTKHOT
ID: 10729728
thank you. please give me a couple of days to review the links, and i will accordingly assign the points. i may be late, but i will not forget!!
0