Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Microsoft Tabbed Dialog Control 6.0

Posted on 2004-03-31
3
Medium Priority
?
833 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-25
Hi all
I am using Microsoft Tabbed Dialog Control 6.0. How do I add more Tabs so it looks seemless.
I draw the control on it gives me 3 tabs. If I draw another one it gives me another 3  tabs.
How do I remove tabs I don't want.

So in effect I want 5 tabs across my form running seemless.
I get 3 to work seemless but not others.

Any help highly appreciated
Shezad

0
Comment
Question by:Shezad Ahmed
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
vinnyd79 earned 2000 total points
ID: 10728731
try changing the Tabs property to 5. Also change the tabs per row property to 5
0
 
LVL 28

Expert Comment

by:vinnyd79
ID: 10728910
You could also do it at runtime:

Private Sub Form_Load()
SSTab1.TabsPerRow = 5
SSTab1.Tabs = 5
End Sub


or to add tabs you could do something like this:

Private Sub Command11_Click()
SSTab1.TabsPerRow = SSTab1.TabsPerRow + 1
SSTab1.Tabs = SSTab1.Tabs + 1
End Sub
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:craduza
ID: 10729379
go to your Tab property, change your Tab Count to 5 and TabsPerRow to 5.. that's all
0