Solved

==> Welcome rockiroads to the Hall of Fame <==

Posted on 2004-03-31
11
289 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Congrats rockiroads, nice to have you aboard and a pleasure to cooperate with !

Keep up the good work !

Nic;o)
0
Comment
Question by:nico5038
  • 2
  • 2
  • 2
  • +5
11 Comments
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:jjafferr
ID: 10727008
Congratulations body, I knew you would make it,
Keep it up.

jaffer
0
 
LVL 34

Expert Comment

by:flavo
ID: 10727228
Just beat me!

Nice work rocki

Dave
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:perkc
ID: 10727271
Great job! Keep those answers coming.

perkc
0
 
LVL 119

Expert Comment

by:Rey Obrero
ID: 10727843
Keep 'em rockin! rocki

Rey:-)
0
 
LVL 17

Expert Comment

by:walterecook
ID: 10728152
Well done sir - a guru in no time!
0
How your wiki can always stay up-to-date

Quip doubles as a “living” wiki and a project management tool that evolves with your organization. As you finish projects in Quip, the work remains, easily accessible to all team members, new and old.
- Increase transparency
- Onboard new hires faster
- Access from mobile/offline

 
LVL 65

Accepted Solution

by:
rockiroads earned 500 total points
ID: 10731554
cheers Experts
Didnt expect such warmth

Glad Im here now

Although I joined sometime ago, its only been the last 2 months or so Ive started really to use EE, where the hell was I before not using this, its a real good resource - help others and learn yourself!

Thanks again
0
 
LVL 54

Author Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 10751378
OK, closing this Q now as I see you're already on place 14 and I need my time now for staying upfront <LOL>

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 65

Expert Comment

by:rockiroads
ID: 10752239
Hey Nico, thanks, actually I didnt expect to get this bonus
Much appreciated, Im also slowly learning the EE etiquette as well
Ta
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:blinkomania
ID: 13524418
? what is this...
0
 
LVL 54

Author Comment

by:nico5038
ID: 13524505
Congrats to an expert making the hall of fame last year.

Nic;o)
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:blinkomania
ID: 13527567
oh.
0