Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Displaying Postscript fonts

Posted on 2004-03-31
5
Medium Priority
?
405 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-27
How do I get an application running under Solaris 2.5.1 to display postscript fonts?
0
Comment
Question by:fledermouz
5 Comments
 
LVL 48

Expert Comment

by:Tintin
ID: 10728250
Which application?
0
 

Author Comment

by:fledermouz
ID: 10732503
It is a custom typesetting program written by Paragon Systems for our company exclusively. However the program relies on certain functions from Solaris Openwin. I need to know how or which commands in Openwin would give me the capability to display or upload postscript fonts.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
Otetelisanu earned 2000 total points
ID: 10739175
Look :
pageview        pageview (1)    - PostScript language previewer for OpenWindows

you can open a file PostScript

0