Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Simple question:  with CTreeView is there a way to select nothing?  (no folder, no top level, nada)

Posted on 2004-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi,

Title says it all...  I really hope so.  

oh, and if so how...


Nasa
0
Comment
Question by:nasa
3 Comments
 
LVL 48

Accepted Solution

by:
AlexFM earned 200 total points
ID: 10742399
Try CTreeCtrl::SelectItem(NULL)
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:lakshman_ce
ID: 10742432
Try pTreeCtrl->SetItemState( hItem, 0, TVIS_SELECTED );


-Lakshman
0
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:nasa
ID: 10757405
Thanks go to both of you for your replies.

AlexFM --- don't know why I never thought of that, but your solution fit right into my code

Thanks again


Nasa
0