Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Change tab focus on an SSTab strip?

Posted on 2004-04-02
3
Medium Priority
?
446 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
I want to be able to change the tab in an SSTab... I know how to return which tab is currently selected...
but I want to be able to change the focus to different tabs...
0
Comment
Question by:NO_CARRIER
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 7

Accepted Solution

by:
ramesh12 earned 308 total points
ID: 10746065
like this
sstab.tab=1
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:ramesh12
ID: 10746067
0
 
LVL 27

Expert Comment

by:jjafferr
ID: 10746105
Hi NO_CARRIER,

In the properties, Make sure the Field/Button you want to recieve the TAB is
Tab Stop = Yes
Tab Index = 0

Tab Index decides the sequence of where the focus goes once a Tab is pressed,
Tab Index = 0 is the First Tab to recieve focus when the Form is Open.

Hope this helps

jaffer
0