Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How to write TFTP UDP client application program

Posted on 2004-04-04
4
Medium Priority
?
596 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
Hi
Could anybody tell me how to write simple TFTP client program using UDP socket programming.Whose function is to issue "Read" request to  the Server  to retrive file.
Thank you
 
0
Comment
Question by:Rafi-muqaddar
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:GrandSchtroumpf
ID: 10751467
0
 
LVL 86

Expert Comment

by:CEHJ
ID: 10751485
Could you be kind enough to post a 0-pointer to CS (http://www.experts-exchange.com/Community_Support/) and ask them to delete this duplicate Rafi-muqaddar?
0
 

Author Comment

by:Rafi-muqaddar
ID: 10751492
Sorry for duplicating the question . I don't know how to delet the question.
Thank you
Rafi-mquaddar
0
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 1000 total points
ID: 10751499
No problem. Delete as i mentioned above
0