[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

Points for ShaneHolmes

Posted on 2004-04-05
4
Medium Priority
?
173 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
Points for ShaneHolmes

contact me
0
Comment
Question by:zgeorge_2
  • 3
4 Comments
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
shaneholmes earned 2000 total points
ID: 10762943
Thanks George!

Shane
0
 
LVL 26

Expert Comment

by:Russell Libby
ID: 10763007

George,
You need to start including the link(s) to the question that the points are being awarded for. This is out of fairness to other experts here, as well as being part of EE policy.

Regards,
Russell

0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:shaneholmes
ID: 10766294
This was from an original post

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_20674671.html

which i have been adding on to for him!

Shane
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:shaneholmes
ID: 10766326
The code is now 8 units, and I don't believe it would be hue to post all 8 units. However, Im not against sharing the code if anyone is interested in a copy!

Shane
0