Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Outlook 2002 Macro auto Save Calendar As Webpage every 15 minutes?

Posted on 2004-04-07
4
Medium Priority
?
586 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Anyone know how to create an Outlook 2002 Macro to Save Calendar folder As Web Page (default settings) every 15 minutes (no user interaction required).

Thanks!
-Matt
0
Comment
Question by:MattF
2 Comments
 
LVL 81

Expert Comment

by:byundt
ID: 10780681
MattF,
I moved your question to the Outlook TA, hoping that you would get a quicker answer to your question.
byundt--Office TA Page Editor
0
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
Mob-bom earned 2000 total points
ID: 10824401
Webpub.exe to automatically do it is no longer included in Outlook after 2000.

You may want look here for alternatives: http://www.slipstick.com/calendar/olpubcal.htm
0