Solved

ORDER BY clause

Posted on 2004-04-07
10
551 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
Hello,
I am currently trying to run a query using Query Analyzer and I want the results returned to me in the order that I queried them.  My current query is below.  When the results are returned, I want the first result to be AAC.MONITORED OUTAGE, then AAC.Server.N/T, and so on.  How is this possible?

SELECT id,persid,sym FROM Ahd.prob_ctg WHERE del LIKE '0' AND sym LIKE
'AAC.MONITORED OUTAGE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Server.N/T'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ACRS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'ACR.ACR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'ACR.ACR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'ACR.ACR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'ACR.ACR.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ADH.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'ADH.ADH.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'ADH.ADH.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'ADH.ADH.PAS. Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'ADS.ADS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AGO.AGO.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.AGO.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'AGO.AGO.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'AGO.AGO.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'AGO.AGO.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'AST.AST.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'AST.AST.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'AST.AST.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'AST.AST.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'ASX.ASX.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'ASX.ASX.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'ASX.ASX.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'ASX.ASX.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'CAMS.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'CAMS.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'CAO.CAO.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CAP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.Annual.Table'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.Cdroms'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.ENDEAVOR Pkg.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.Output.Mailings'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.PAS.INSTALL'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.Reprint Ltrs'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.Reprint Rpts'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SCH.CONVERSION'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.STP.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.Table updates'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.SW.Torn Ltr File'
OR sym LIKE 'CAR.CAR.TRES.Requests'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CCP.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'CCP.CCP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CCP.CCP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CCP.CCP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'CCP.CCP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CCP.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CCP.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CCR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CCR.CCR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CCR.CCR.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'CCR.CCR.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'CDR.CDR.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'CDR.CDR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CDR.CDR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CDR.CDR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'CDR.CDR.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'CNH.CNH.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CNH.CNH.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CNH.CNH.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'CNH.CNH.SW.Mantenance'
OR sym LIKE 'CNH.CNH.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'CNP.CNP.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'CNP.CNP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'CNP.CNP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'CNP.CNP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'CNP.CNP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.1099 Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Agent Cashier'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.AP/AR Netting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.EDI'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Payment Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.PCARD/Recon/Rebates'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Processing Invoices'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Rpts - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Rpts - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Setup'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Suspense'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AP.SW.Vendor Registration'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Collections'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Conv-Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Customers'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Invoices'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.IPAC Transactions'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Print Docs: Invs/DLs'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Receipts'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Rpts - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Rpts - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Suspense'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle AR.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU API-Fed'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU Distro'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU Drill Dwn'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU On-Line-View'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU Security'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.BU Workflow'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.Funds Available'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.MY Favorites'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.Rpts - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.Rpts - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Archive/Purge - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Conv-Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Depreciation'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Policy Guidance'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Rpts - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle FA.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Balances'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.End of Year Process'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.FSG Printing'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Journal Entry (Manual)'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Journal Entry (Recurring) - User Inquir'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Journal Entry (Reversals) - User Inquir'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Journal Import'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Misclassified Accounts'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Open/Close Period'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Policy Guidance'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Posting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Rpts - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Rpts - SF133'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Rpts - SF224'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Rpts - Tech'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Setup'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Suspense'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle GL.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle INV.SW.Inventory'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle INV.SW.Item'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle INV.SW.Item Category'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle INV.SW.Setup Org'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle.SW.Menu Options'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle.SW.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PA.SW.Cust Agreements/Funding'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.ADV REP CREATION'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.ATTR AND METRICS'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.CONNECTION ERROR'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.DRILL DOWN'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.FILTER'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.REPORT ERROR'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.SAVE REPORT'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.VIEW PUBLIC FOLDERS'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DW.PA.VIEW REPORT'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PA.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PA.SW.Misc.'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PA.SW.Project/Revenue Budget'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PA.SW.Projects-Capital'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Approvals'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Autocreate'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Blanket Agreement'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Conv-Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Integration - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Purchase Orders'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Receiving'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Requisitions'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.RFQs'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Rpts - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Setup'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle PU.SW.Tech Issue'
OR sym LIKE 'Corefls.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.SA.HW.PRINTER'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP1.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP1.DB'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP1.NETWORK'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP1.SA'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP2.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP2.DB'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP2.NETWORK'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACAPP2.SA'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACRASD.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACRASD.NETWORK'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VAAACRASD.SA'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.APP.SW.Customer Help'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.COREFLS.DB'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DBA.SW.PERFORMANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.ENHANCEMENT REQ'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.OUTAGE'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.APP.SW.Portal Training'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.SA.SW.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.USER ACCT'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.WEB.NT.Connectivity Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Cart Inv/Maint'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Item Main'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Menu Options'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Receiving'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Rpts'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.SA/Setup'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Stck Req/Ret/Cor/Bck Orders'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Stockroom Inv/Mgmt'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Surgical Support'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.DynaMed.SW.Tech Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Informatica.SW.Menu Options'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Asset Receipt'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Companies'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Cond.Monitoring'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Construction Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Core Assembly'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.EIL'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Equip'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Equip Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Equip/Loan Request'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.ESPC Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.EU/Sharing Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Excess Assets'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Generating Accounting'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Info Tech Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Inventory'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Invoices'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Issues/Transfers'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Item Master'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Job Plan'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Key Series'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Key/Re-keying Requests'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Keys'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Labor Rpt'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Lease Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Locations'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Lock-out/Tag-ou'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Menu Options'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.NRM Projects'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.PCA'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.PO'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Purchase Request'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Quick Rpt'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Receiving'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Routes'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Safety Hazards'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Safety Plans'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Safety Precautions'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Service Contracts'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Storerooms'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.TECH ISSUES'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Tools'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Turn-in Request'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Work Order Tracking'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.MAXIMO.SW.Work Request'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Oracle BU.SW.Interfaces - Func'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA/FEE BASIS.AP'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA/FEE BASIS.BU'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA/FEE BASIS.GL'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA/FEE BASIS.Middleware'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA/FEE BASIS.PU'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.VISTA.SW.Listner'
OR sym LIKE 'Corpbkup.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'Corpbkup.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Crystal.SW.Reports'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.DIHS.SW.Medical'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FAS.SW.Agent Cashier'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FAS.SW.Credit Card'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FAS.SW.FMS'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FAS.SW.Local Account'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FEE.SW.Payment Information'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FMS.SW.Payment Information'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.BOC/JV-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.BOC/JV-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.RE-AUDIT-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.RE-AUDIT-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.RECLAIMS-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.RECLAIMS-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.REGCAPP-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.REGCAPP-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.REJECT-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.REJECT-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.VARIANCE-AUSTIN'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FOS.SW.VARIANCE-WACO'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.1099'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.Discounts'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.Payments'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.PCS'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.TRAVEL'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.FSC.SW.Vendorizing'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.HAC.SW.Payment Information'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.MLAC.SW.Payment Information'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.PAID.SW.Payroll'
OR sym LIKE 'CSHD.VIS.SW.Payment Information'
OR sym LIKE 'CWT.CWT.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'DAS.DAS.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'DAS/DES.DAS/DES.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Blackberry'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Exceed'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.PC Security'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Printer Security'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Desktop.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.Desktop.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.Desktop.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.Desktop.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'Desktop-OIG.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.HW.Laptop'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.HW.PC.Install/Upgrade'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.HW.PC.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.HW.Printer'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.Logon'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.Mcafee'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.MSProject'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.Outlook'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Desktop.SW.Visio'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DHCP.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DM2.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DM2.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DM2.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DM2.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DMI.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DMI.SW.ADMIN'
OR sym LIKE 'DOR.DOR.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'DOR.DOR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'DOR.DOR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'DOR.DOR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'DOR.DOR.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DSS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.DSS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.DSS.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.DSS.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.SW UPGRADE(VENDOR)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.AUDIT'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.CCMBATCH (CCM BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.DB.SW.CHANGE (DSS TEAM)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.SW.CHANGE (DSS TEAM)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.DSSRPT (DATA REPORT)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.DTALOAD (DBA DATALOAD)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.FDRB (FDRDATAB)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.JOB.ABEND'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.JOB.KILL'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.APP.JOB.PRINT'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.LARPST (LAR POST)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.MRPST (MR POST)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.NDINP01 (NDE INPATIENT)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.NDLAB01 (NDE LABORATORY)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.NDOUT01 (NDE OUTPATIENT)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.NDRAD01 (NDE RADIOLOGY)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.NDTRT01 (NDE TREATMENT)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD1 (ALB BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD2 (DCM BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD3 (DCR BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD4 (CCM BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD5 (CFP BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PD9 (KABOODLE)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PDB (DEBLOCKER)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PDCPF (CPF BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PDCPP (CPP BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PDDSS (DSS BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PDLCM (LCM BATCH)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PIP (PIDATA LOAD)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PMA (FIN LOAD)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PMB (ALB CONVERT)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PMC (DATA PREP)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PMJ (MED EOM)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.PMK (FIN EOM)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.POC (C TABLE LOAD)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.POX (X TABLE LOAD)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.SW.UPGRADE (VENDOR)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.AAC.SW.UTLPRC (UTLPROC)'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Clinical Helpdesk.SW.Building'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Clinical Helpdesk.SW.Methodology'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Clinical Helpdesk.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Clinical Helpdesk.SW.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Clinical Helpdesk.SW.Validation'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Access & Security'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Actsum'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Allocation Structure'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Archive/Unarchive'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Auditing'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Billing Status E'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.C Tables'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Conv/EOY Jobs'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.CTS'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Day Types'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Doc Requests'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.DSS Main'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.ECS'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Field Def'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Manual Discharge'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Mapping Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Master File Copy'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Misc'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.MRPost'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.NDE/KLF'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Net Revenue'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.New ALBCC/Dept Request'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Override'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.PiData Load'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Products'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Rejects/Error Msgs'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Reporting'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Restore DB'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.RVUs'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Site IT Support'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Stop Code/Clinic Set UP'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Structure'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.Util Proc'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.VistA Extracts'
OR sym LIKE 'DSS.Helpdesk.SW.VistA Patches'
OR sym LIKE 'DT1.DT1.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.DT1.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'DW.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'DW.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'EAS.EAS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.APPLICATION'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.EDB.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.E*GATE'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.OS.SERVER'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.OSserver.VHA.DOMAIN'
OR sym LIKE 'EDB.UNIX.ACCESS'
OR sym LIKE 'EDF.EDI.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EDF.EDI.ENDEVOR.Pckg'
OR sym LIKE 'EDF.EDI.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'EDF.EDI.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'EDI.EDI.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'EDI.EDI.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EDI.EDI.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'EDI.EDI.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'EDI.EDI.PASSES.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'EDP.EDP.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.EDP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EDP.EDP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'EDP.EDP.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'EES.EES.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EES.EES.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'EES.EES.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'EES.EES.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'EPHRA.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'EPHRA.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'EPI.EPI.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'EPI.EPI.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EPI.EPI.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'EPI.EPI.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'EPI.EPI.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'ESS.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'ESS.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Application Enhancements'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Application Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Data Integrity'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Help Desk'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Implementation'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Rejects'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.System Connectivity'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'E-TRVL.FSC.SW.Zegato Booking Engine'
OR sym LIKE 'EXB.EXB.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'EXB.EXB.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'EXB.EXB.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'EXB.EXB.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Facilities.Alarm'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Facilities.Check'
OR sym LIKE 'FAD.FAD.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'FAO.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FED.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FEE.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FEE.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FEE.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FEE.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'FEN.FEE/FEN.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FEN.FEE/FEN.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FEN.FEE/FEN.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'FEN.FEE/FEN.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'FEN.FEE/FEN.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FIM.FIM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FIM.FIM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FIM.FIM.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'FIM.FIM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FLS.FLS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FLS.FLS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FLS.FLS.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'FLS.FLS.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.SW.CDroms'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.SW.DCT'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.SW.REC'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.CAP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FMS.DMI.Re-Transmit'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FED.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FED.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.FRN.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.SAS.SW.General Help'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.VIS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FMS.VIS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.FPDS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FPDS.FPDS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FPDS.FPDS.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.EXCH.DEL'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.EXCH.MAILBOX'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.EXCH.MOD'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.NT.DEL'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.NT.MOD'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.ACCT.NT.NEW'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.GENERAL.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.NETWORK.CONNECTION'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.NETWORK.DRIVE'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.NETWORK.EMAIL'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.PC.FILE RESTORE'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.CCS.SW.Reports'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.FMS.SW.104'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.IFCAP.HW.Technical'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.IFCAP.SW.Technical'
OR sym LIKE 'FSC.IFCAP.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'FSQAS.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.2000'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.FTS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.FTS.SW.Cdroms'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.FTS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.FTS.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS.FTS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'FTS/ELV.FTS/ELV.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'FUM.FUM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'FUM.FUM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'FUM.FUM.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'FUM.FUM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.FFS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.FFS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.GAO.SW.CDroms'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.USC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.USC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.USC.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'GAO.USC.PAS. Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'GDX.GDX.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'GIL.GIL.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'GIL.GIL.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'GIL.GIL.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'GRS.GRS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'GRS.GRS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'GRS.GRS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'HDR.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'HDR.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'HEC.HEC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'HEC.HEC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'HEC.HEC.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'HEC.HEC.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Helpdesk.HW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.HW.E&L Reprints'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.HW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.EXC1'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.EXC2'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.FHIE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.FPC3'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.FTP'
OR sym LIKE 'HRTS1.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.Clone Tapes'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.MHVWEB1'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.Clone Tape'
OR sym LIKE 'POMS.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.PRD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS3'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS5'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS6'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS7'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS8'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RAS9'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RASA'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RASB'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.RASC'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.ROSCOE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.SP2.RS6000.Nodes 1-4'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.SP2.RS6000.SPCWS'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.DWSUN'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.NUMAQ'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.Lockbox.DEV'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.Lockbox.PRD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.WEB'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.WEB2'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.WEB6'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Server.DHCP.Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'NPCD.Helpdesk.Server.Backup.Clone Tapes'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.CA7.Jobs'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.CICS.NEWCOPY'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Contacts'
OR sym LIKE 'COREFLS.Helpdesk.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.IFCAP.Backup.Tape Change'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.IFCAP.Password.Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.IVR Alarm'
OR sym LIKE 'OA&MM.Helpdesk.SW.FPDS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Tape Mount'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.HelpDesk.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.VPN'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.ASIST.VA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.SW.Password.DOJ'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.SW.Password.FSOD'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.SW.Password.GSA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.SW.Password.NASA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.Helpdesk.SW.Password.VA'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Z900.Cancel User'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Z900.DRP Report'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Z900.Endevor'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Z900.IPL.Scheduled'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Z900.IPL.Unscheduled'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Z900.Jobs'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.Z900.PAS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Helpdesk.SW.Z900.TSPW'
OR sym LIKE 'HEPC.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'HepC.HepC.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'HEPC.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'HR1.FERC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'HR1.FERC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'HR1.FERC.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'HRL.HRL.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'HRL.HRL.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'HRL.HRL.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'HRL.HRL.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'HRM.HRM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'HRM.HRM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'HRM.HRM.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'HRM.HRM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'HRTS.HARDWARE.CONSOLE'
OR sym LIKE 'ICR.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'ICR.ICR.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'ICR.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'IIV.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'IIV.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.CCP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'INP.INP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE '"INP.INP,ENDEAVOR Pkg Processing"'
OR sym LIKE 'INP.INP.PAS.INSTALL'
OR sym LIKE 'INP.INP.Spec.Re-transmit'
OR sym LIKE 'IRD.IRD.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.IRD.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'IRD.IRD.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'IRD.IRD.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'ISM.ISM.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ISMS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'ISMS.ISMS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'ISMS.ISMS.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'LAB.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LAB.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LAB.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LAB.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'LAB.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LBX.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'LBX.LBX.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LBX.LBX.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LBX.LBX.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LBX.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'LBX.LBX.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LBX.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LBX.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'LFF.LFF.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LFF.LFF.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LFF.LFF.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'LGY.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LGY.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LGY.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'Lockbox.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'LOCKBOX.FSLBPRD.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'LOCKBOX.VHALBDEV.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'Lockbox.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'LOG.LOG.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.LOG.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LOG.LOG.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LOG.LOG.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'LRA.LRA.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LRA.LRA.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LRA.LRA.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'LSC.LSC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'LSC.LSC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'LSC.LSC.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.MDP.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.MDP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'MDP.MDP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.MDP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'MDP.MDP.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'MDP.MDP.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.MDP.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.MDP.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'MDPF.MDPF.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'MDPF.MDPF.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'MDPF.MDPF.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'MDPF.MDPF.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'MDS.MDS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'MHV.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'MHV.MHV ORACLE.DB'
OR sym LIKE 'MHV.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'MHV.WEB TRENDS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'MHV.WEB.SW.Connectivity Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'MLAC.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'MVR.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'MVR.MVR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'MVR.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NAR.NAR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'NAR.NAR.SW.Cdroms'
OR sym LIKE 'NAR.NAR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'NAR.NAR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'NAR.NAR.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.APP.SW.Administration'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.BAD.PING'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.CARS'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.CIPS'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.CPR'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.NARAPRD.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.MPR'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.MRS'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.NARS-5'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.PIRS'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.SIS'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.TASK'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.WEB'
OR sym LIKE 'NARA.XRAY'
OR sym LIKE 'NCH.NCH.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED01.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'NED.NED02.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'NED-EDB.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'NED-EDB.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NETSCAN.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'NETSCAN.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.NPC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.FTP.TRANSFER'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.NPC.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.NPC.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.WEB.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.WEB.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.WEB.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NPC.SW.WEB.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.NPCD01.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'NPC.NPCD02.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'NV1.NV1.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'NV1.NV1.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'NV1.NV1.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'NV1.NV1.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH.NVH.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH.NVH.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH.NVH.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH.NVH.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH.NVH.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'NVH/NV1.NVH/NV1.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'OA&MM.EDI.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'OA&MM.FPDS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'OA&MM.ISMS.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'OA&MM.LOG1.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'OFHEO.FMS.SW.CDroms'
OR sym LIKE 'OIG.IGA.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'OIG.OIG.SW.Labels'
OR sym LIKE 'OIG.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.OLDE.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.OLDE.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.OLDE.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.OLDE.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.WEB.SW.Connectivity Issues'
OR sym LIKE 'OLDE.WEB.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Oracle.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'Orca.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'Orca.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'ORP.ORP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'ORP.ORP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'ORP.ORP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'ORP.ORP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.71s'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.Cdroms'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.E&Ls'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.SF50s'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PAD.SW.SF-50'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PAD.SW.SRC'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.SRCs'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.TIMECARD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PAD.SW.W-2'
OR sym LIKE 'PAD.PAD.SW.W2s'
OR sym LIKE 'PAF.PAF.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PAF.PAF.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'PAID OLDE.FUM.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'PAT.PAT.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'PAV.PAV.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PGD.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PGD.PGD.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PGD.PGD.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'PGR.PGR.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PGR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PGR.PGR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PGR.PGR.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'PMC.PMC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PMC.PMC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PMC.PMC.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'PMC.PMC.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'PMC.PMC.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'PMS.PMS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PMS.PMS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PMS.PMS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'POMS.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'POM.POM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'POMS.POMSDEV.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'POMS.POMSPRD.DATABASE'
OR sym LIKE 'POM.POM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'POM.POM.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'POM.POM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'POMS.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'POW.POW.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'POW.POW.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'POW.POW.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'POW.POW.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'POW.POW.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'PSPL.PSPL.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PSPL.PSPL.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PSPL.PSPL.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'PSPL.PSPL.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PTF.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PTF.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'PTF.PTF.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'PTF.PTF.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'PTF.PTF.PAS.Installs'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PTF.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.PTF.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'RHC.RHC.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'RHC.RHC.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'RHC.RHC.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'RHC.RHC.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'RHRM.RHRM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'RHRM.RHRM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'RHRM.RHRM.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'RHRM.RHRM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'RLS.RLS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'RLS.RLS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'RLS.RLS.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'RLS.RLS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.CAP.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FAD.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FED.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FFS.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FMI.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FMS.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.FRN.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.RSD.P104.Restore Writers'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.SA.SW.DRP RECALL'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.SA.NT.Account Management'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.SA.SW.TapeSilo.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.SA.SW.VARD RECALL'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Administration'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Audit Action'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Certification'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Clearances'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.Degauss'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.Form9957'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Inquiries'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Physical.Access'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.PKI'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Service.Alert'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.UNIX.Log Review.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.UNIX.Log Review.Refused Connections'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.UNIX.Log Review.SecurityCheck'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.VACIRC.Alert'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.SW.VPN'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.Windows.Log Review.Failed Attempts'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.Windows.Log Review.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Security.Windows.Log Review.Refused Connections'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.HW.BLACKBERRY'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.IFCAP'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.ATM'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.CABLES'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.DRIVE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.FRAME RELAY'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.FTP'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.INTERNET'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.LAN'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.NETSOLVE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.ROUTER/SWX'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.NETWORK.SECURITY.ACCESS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Telephone.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Telephone.HW.ACD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Telephone.SW.ACD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Telephone.Voicemail'
OR sym LIKE 'THRM.THRM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'THRM.THRM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'THRM.THRM.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'THRM.THRM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'TNG.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'TNG.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.TOP.SW.Abend'
OR sym LIKE 'TOP.TOP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'TOP.TOP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'TOP.TOP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'TOP.TOP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.TOP.SW.Scheduling'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.TOP.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'TPB.TPB.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'UCR.UCR.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'UCR.UCR.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'UCR.UCR.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'UCR.UCR.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'UNICENTER.GENERAL'
OR sym LIKE 'UNICENTER.NT.SW.CCI'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.World View.Web.Connectivity'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.False Alarm'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Human'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Mainframe IPL'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Media'
OR sym LIKE 'UNIX.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Outside Window'
OR sym LIKE 'Unixconsole.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'Unixconsole.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'Unixteam.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'Unixteam.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'Unixteam.SA.default'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.SW.Change'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.SW.Change Order.Category'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.Diagnostics'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.SW.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.Review'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.Security'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.SW.Stored Query'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.SW.Training'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.Web.Connectivity'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.ServiceDesk.Web.Outage'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.HARDWARE'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.HARDWARE-INSTALL / UPGRAD'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.DELETE.ACCT.NT.MSMAIL'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.ACCOUNT.NT/MSMAIL.MODIFY'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.AUSTIN CONNECT'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.DR WATSON'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.DRIVES'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.EDMS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.FAD.SW.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.FILE RESTORE'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.GDX.SW.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.SOFTWARE INSTALL / UPGRAD'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.INTERNET'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.IP ADDRESS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.JET-FORMS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.MCAFFEE'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.MSEXCEL'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.MSWORD'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.NEW ACCOUNT / NT / MSMAIL'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.NETWORK'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.NETWORK.JACK'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OFFICE 2000'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OFFICE 97'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OFFICE XP/2002.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OTHER SOFTWARE'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OUTLOOK'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OUTLOOK 2000'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.OUTLOOK 98'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PASSWORD / LOGON'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PC APPLICATION'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PC INSTALL'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PC OPERATION'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PERDIAMAZING'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PHONEBOOK'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PRINTER'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.SERVER'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.SMS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.SOPHOS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.VIRUS'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.WIN 2000'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.WIN 95'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.WIN NTT'
OR sym LIKE 'VACO.PAD.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VADS.VADS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VADS.VADS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VADS.VADS.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'VADS.VADS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.SW.Inquiry'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'VAV.VAV.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.NETWORK.GATEWAY'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.Security.UNIX.Log Review.Other'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.Security.UNIX.Log Review.Refused Connections'
OR sym LIKE 'VBA.Security.UNIX.Log Review.SecurityCheck'
OR sym LIKE 'VBAcorp.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'VBAcorp.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VCS.FMI.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VCS.FMI.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VCS.FMI.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'VCS.FMI.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'VCS.FMI.SW.Special Requests'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.SA.SW.9957'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.VHA.Cdrom.Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.FHIE.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.FHIE.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.VITRIA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'VHA.VITRIA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.VIS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VISDW.SA.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'VISDW.SA.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VPS.VPS.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VPS.VPS.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VPS.VPS.SW.MAINTENANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'VPS.VPS.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'VRO.VRO.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VRO.VRO.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VRO.VRO.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'VRO.VRO.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'VSC.VSC.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VWM.VWM.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'VWM.VWM.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'VWM.VWM.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'VWM.VWM.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'VWM.VWM.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'WC2.WC2.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'WC2.WC2.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'WC2.WC2.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'WC2.WC2.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'WC3.WC3.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'WC3.WC3.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'WC3.WC3.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'WC3.WC3.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'WC5.WC5.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'WC5.WC5.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'WC5.WC5.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'WC5.WC5.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.DOJ'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.SA.NT.DOJ.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.DOS'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.SA.NT.DOS.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.DVA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.GSA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.SA.NT.GSA.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.SW.NASA'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.SA.NT.NASA.Pswd Reset'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.WCP.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'WCP.FIM.SW.FSOD'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.SW'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.False Alarm'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Human'
OR sym LIKE 'NT.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Media'
OR sym LIKE 'SHILLING.BACKUP/SERVER.SA'
OR sym LIKE 'WJX.WJX.SW.CA7'
OR sym LIKE 'WJX.WJX.ENDEVOR.Pckg Processing'
OR sym LIKE 'WJX.WJX.SW.Maintenance'
OR sym LIKE 'WJX.WJX.PAS.Install'
OR sym LIKE 'Z900.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.HW'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.HW.Silo'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.TAPE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.CA'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.CICS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.CICS.REGIONS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.CONDIRECT'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.DASD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.FTP'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.JES3'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.NS-ELITE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.ONLINES'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.OPERATING SYS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.PERFORMANCE'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.PRINTING'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.PROG LANGUAGES'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.PROG TOOLS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.RSD'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.SAS'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.z900.Security.TSLog.Violations (DSN)'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.z900.Security.TSLog.Violations (Logons)'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.z900.Security.TSLog.Violations (Other)'
OR sym LIKE 'Z900.SA.Server.Backup.Failure'
OR sym LIKE 'Z900.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.False Alarm'
OR sym LIKE 'Z900.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Human'
OR sym LIKE 'Z900.SA.Server.Backup.Failure.Media'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.SW.Silo'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.SMP/E'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.SNA/VTAM'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.SNA_Gateways'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.TERMINAL/TELNET'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.TOP/SECRET'
OR sym LIKE 'AAC.Z900.USS'

0
Comment
Question by:almaler
  • 3
  • 2
  • 2
  • +1
10 Comments
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Lowfatspread
Comment Utility

You need to  put your query values into a Table and rank them then you can order your output

e.g.

Select identity(int,1,1) as R,'X' as Sym into #temp where 0=1
 
Insert into #temp values ('AAC.Z900.SNA/VTAM')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.SNA_Gateways')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.TERMINAL/TELNET')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.TOP/SECRET')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.USS')

then your query will become
SELECT A.[id],A.persid,A.sym
 FROM Ahd.prob_ctg  as  A
Inner Join #temp as t
 on A.sym = t.sym
WHERE A.del = '0'
order by t.r,a.id


You should not use LIKE unless you are actually using Wildcards to select the data
e.g. sym like '%ARM HOLDINGS%'


hth
0
 
LVL 50

Expert Comment

by:Lowfatspread
Comment Utility
ps if its a fixed list then
obviously a permanent table would be best...

 
0
 
LVL 4

Expert Comment

by:ATAHAC
Comment Utility
try to add at the end

order by CASE sym
WHERE 'AAC.MONITORED OUTAGE' THEN 1
WHERE 'AAC.Server.N/T' THEN 2
...
END
0
 

Author Comment

by:almaler
Comment Utility
ATAHAC,

I get an error that says Server: Msg 156, Level 15, State 1, Line 1139
Incorrect syntax near the keyword 'WHERE'.

order by CASE sym
WHERE 'AAC.MONITORED OUTAGE' THEN 1
WHERE 'AAC.Server.N/T' THEN 2
0
 

Author Comment

by:almaler
Comment Utility
Lowfatspread,

I tried this statement and I received errors back:

Select identity(int,1,1) as R,'X' as Sym into #temp where 0=1
 
Insert into #temp values ('AAC.Z900.SNA/VTAM')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.SNA_Gateways')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.TERMINAL/TELNET')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.TOP/SECRET')
Insert into #temp values ( 'AAC.Z900.USS')

(0 row(s) affected)

Server: Msg 8152, Level 16, State 9, Line 3
String or binary data would be truncated.
The statement has been terminated.
Server: Msg 8152, Level 16, State 9, Line 4
String or binary data would be truncated.
The statement has been terminated.
Server: Msg 8152, Level 16, State 9, Line 5
String or binary data would be truncated.
The statement has been terminated.
Server: Msg 8152, Level 16, State 9, Line 6
String or binary data would be truncated.
The statement has been terminated.
Server: Msg 8152, Level 16, State 9, Line 7
String or binary data would be truncated.
The statement has been terminated.
0
 
LVL 4

Accepted Solution

by:
ATAHAC earned 168 total points
Comment Utility
Sorry the right syntax is

order by CASE sym
WHEN 'AAC.MONITORED OUTAGE' THEN 1
WHEN 'AAC.Server.N/T' THEN 2
...
END
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:ChrisFretwell
ChrisFretwell earned 166 total points
Comment Utility
The solution lowfatspread offered is a great one. I'm not sure how many items you can put into a case statement and if you need to change anything then it would be harder to maintain.
For fix your syntax error, just explicitly create your table before inserting

create table #temp1
(r int identity(1,1),
 Sym varchar(255))

then so the insert and table join/order as already specified.

The syntax error is occuring because sql created the Sym field with a length of 1 ('x') and when you tried to insert your values (longer than 1) you had errors.
0
 
LVL 50

Assisted Solution

by:Lowfatspread
Lowfatspread earned 166 total points
Comment Utility
thanks chris, yes i was just being a bit lazy  ...
the create table statement is the better way to go

...
you can probably put in as many as you like ..
the other danger though is hitting the limit for a SQL STATEMENT SIZE (64KB / 32KB) ? (can't  remember don't
want to even get close...)

hth
Low
0