Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

How do I convert/extract information from a system-made PIDL shortcut like My Computer?

Posted on 2004-04-07
2
Medium Priority
?
181 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-05
I am directing this question to rllibby as he has already helped me with this problem.

Thanks again Russell.
0
Comment
Question by:bremeski
2 Comments
 
LVL 26

Accepted Solution

by:
Russell Libby earned 2000 total points
ID: 10778884

Skip, thanks and let me know if you run into any issues with the code provided.

Russell


http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Programming_Languages/Delphi/Q_20943881.html


0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:robert_marquardt
ID: 10780861
The Jedi Code Library contains several PIDL related functions.
0