[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

On-line mail server

Posted on 2004-04-08
3
Medium Priority
?
251 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-05
I'm looking on deactivate my insight exchange server and rent or pay any kind of on-line mail server that will be able to take my e-mails from my domain, check for spam and virus so I can setup my network computers to pool the e-mails from the INTERNET instead pooling from the local server. Does anyone knows a good service?

Thanks
jdff
0
Comment
Question by:jdff
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:hcoltrain
ID: 10791157
If you are looking for exchange hosting here are few they may have the services you desire.

http://www.lanlogic.net

http://www.enomia.com/

http://www.intermedia.net/hosting/exchange/
0
 
LVL 10

Accepted Solution

by:
OneHump earned 2000 total points
ID: 10792322
I don't know if it is good, but a lot of people use Postini:  http://www.postini.com/

OneHump
0
 
LVL 10

Expert Comment

by:OneHump
ID: 10815421
Where are we at with this?

OneHump
0