Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

How can be reporting possible in Java

Posted on 2004-04-10
5
Medium Priority
?
224 Views
Last Modified: 2010-03-31
hi fellow programmers,


     I want to programme certain reports java programming language please let me know whether i could able to create any such if yes some coding will make my work much more easier.



                bye bye..                

                                           VK

 

 

   
0
Comment
Question by:vamshikrishnareddy
  • 2
5 Comments
 
LVL 86

Accepted Solution

by:
CEHJ earned 100 total points
ID: 10796387
This is one of the main reporting tools and comes with examples:

http://jasperreports.sourceforge.net/
0
 
LVL 30

Assisted Solution

by:Mayank S
Mayank S earned 100 total points
ID: 10803991
Have a look at JFreeReport if it helps: http://www.jfree.org/jfreereport/index.html
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:Mayank S
ID: 11047393
Please proceed with that recommendation.
0