[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

digital camera in project

Posted on 2004-04-12
3
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
How can i use a digital camera in my VB project? Do you have code how to do it?
0
Comment
Question by:pedong
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 37

Expert Comment

by:gregoryyoung
ID: 10809978
the best OCX I have used is from pegasussoftware ... very easy to integrate and it supports just about everything you'll ever need.

http://www.pegasusimaging.com/index.htm
0
 
LVL 5

Expert Comment

by:nickaskew
ID: 10812149
Incase you need more persuasion... I agree with GregoryYoung.. Capture Pro from Pegasus Software is a very able product - the technical support/ news groups they provide are reviewed regularly too - you can review for yourself here -> news://news.pegasustools.com/developer-tools.CapturePro

Regards

Nick
0
 
LVL 37

Accepted Solution

by:
gregoryyoung earned 1500 total points
ID: 11002240
How did this work out for you ?
0