[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

GIF file in my page

Posted on 2004-04-13
4
Medium Priority
?
163 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
hi
i wanna show a GIF animation or a SWF file  in my page but i dont know with which component i can do it
tanxfull
Mahsa
0
Comment
Question by:Mahsa60
4 Comments
 
LVL 23

Accepted Solution

by:
Ferruccio Accalai earned 200 total points
ID: 10811883
there's a GifAnimation component on http://homepages.borland.com/jedi/jvcl/ (check for download page) or in RX library

Also take a look on www.torry.net  searching for gif animation
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:Binsky
ID: 10811919
Hi,

Check : http://www.soft-gems.net/Graphics.php#GraphicEx , and see if this solves the moving gif problems, I've used the GraphicsEx for years, at it enables you to add different image formats to your application.

Robin
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:rfedyk
ID: 10812184
Anders Melander's TGIFImage is the best available.  Googling will find you the source.
0
 

Author Comment

by:Mahsa60
ID: 10885282
tanx Ferruccio68 ,Binsky,rfedyk
0