?
Solved

PROCEDURE AND FUNCTION NAMES IN A PROJECT

Posted on 2004-04-14
6
Medium Priority
?
150 Views
Last Modified: 2011-04-14
hai
   how to get function names and procedure names of a project in visual basic i.e... if i select .vbp file in that i want all the functions and procedure(in forms and modules ) names.


0
Comment
Question by:kalyani_g
  • 2
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Accepted Solution

by:
Dhaest earned 100 total points
ID: 10821217
Microsoft Visual Basic Extensibility Library.

Just add this into references of Ur application.

Take a look at all the classes and objects of the libraray in the object browser (VBIDE)

U ca even go till line level using this objects.
0
 
LVL 4

Assisted Solution

by:Mitzs
Mitzs earned 100 total points
ID: 10821700
here is the link to example of that library

http://pubs.logicalexpressions.com/Pub0009/LPMArticle.asp?ID=307

Hope this helps

Mitzs
0
 
LVL 53

Expert Comment

by:Dhaest
ID: 11256769
My recommandation: Split points between Dhaest & Mitzs
0