Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

sound card

Posted on 2004-04-14
2
Medium Priority
?
232 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-09
just installed win 98se on a computer but i am having problems finding out what the sound card is because the driver is not installed ,
1. how do i find out what the soundcard is .
how do i install the write driver.
0
Comment
Question by:dlawre
2 Comments
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 500 total points
ID: 10823381
Download and run this: http://www.aida32.hu/aida32.php
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:compfixer101
ID: 10823898
hey open the case look at the card and look at the chips on it what do they say
0