Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

Delphi 7 Barcode component

Posted on 2004-04-15
4
Medium Priority
?
1,227 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Hi expert, I'm looking for free Delphi 7 barcode component, anybody has a good link?
Thanks.
0
Comment
Question by:alwinp
4 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:auke_t
ID: 10841081
Assuming you want to print barcodes from delphi: you could try and use FreeReport.

http://freereport.sourceforge.net/en/

Good Luck!
0
 
LVL 12

Accepted Solution

by:
Ivanov_G earned 100 total points
ID: 10841399

   This is what you need :

   http://www.torry.net/pages.php?id=258
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:DragonSlayer
ID: 10849234
The Rave report that comes with D7... doesn't it come with barcode components?
0
 

Author Comment

by:alwinp
ID: 10851996
I accepted Ivanov reply because it works on Delphi 7, however the width seems to wide when creating a barcode (code39) compared to others which can produce narrower barcode width, tried to adjust the with ratio up to 0.001 but still narrow. Is there some other sites?
0