Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

*** New TAs

Posted on 2004-04-16
4
Medium Priority
?
177 Views
Last Modified: 2013-12-18
Hey guys!

Did you check out the new place out here? Its at http:/Web/Lotus_Domino_Admin/
0
Comment
Question by:RanjeetRain
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:CRAK
ID: 10850595
Thanks for the attention Ranjeet.
If you hadn't I think I might have as we need experts there as well!
But the problem is: it's not a question. And no question = no answer = aging until a CV comes along.

So what do we do now?
Wait a few more days (another week or so) and delete/refund?

*** Please do not accept this comment as answer ***

CRAK
Page Editor
0
 
LVL 31

Accepted Solution

by:
qwaletee earned 80 total points
ID: 10863201
I noticed even before I was ever there!  Saw teh rename to Lotus_Notes/Domino, and thought immediately that menat EE decided to put up a Domino-only (i.e., admin or web or designer) TA under the main Notes TA.

Tured out I was wrong -- it was a misconfigured URL/name with slashes.  But the new Web Dev - Lotus Domino Admin TA is exactly what I THAWT the renamed TA was!
0
 
LVL 13

Expert Comment

by:CRAK
ID: 10952909
What do you say guys?
Shall I Delete/Refund before it grows really old?
0
 
LVL 19

Author Comment

by:RanjeetRain
ID: 10983904
I decide to award Qwaletee 80 valuable points for remaining alert and noticing the new TA :>

Cheers :)
0