Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

amazon search engine

Posted on 2004-04-16
2
Medium Priority
?
233 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-27
I see that Amazon has a search engine beta going on, but I can't find where to sign up for it. It's already populated.  Where do I go if I wish to be included?
0
Comment
Question by:linque
2 Comments
 
LVL 24

Accepted Solution

by:
duz earned 1000 total points
ID: 10845659
Hi linque -

You go to Google!! It uses Google's search results!

Nice article here http://battellemedia.com/archives/000575.php

- duz
0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:dejaone
ID: 10845797
Amazon Search Engine www.A9.com, is built directly on top of Google's internet search engine so that it provides the same basic results.

If you're in Google, you're amazon search engine
0