Want to win a PS4? Go Premium and enter to win our High-Tech Treats giveaway. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

how to setup wireless toolkit etc. in Jbuilder

Posted on 2004-04-17
4
Medium Priority
?
220 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
anybody could give me some instruction about setting up wireless toolkit,
MIDP and CLDC in JBuilder X Foundation???

Well, I wrote a few things in javaapplet, a few years ago.

and now i want to try some game programming for mobile phones.

And i do not even know how to setup all the packages, real frustrating.

anybody could help?  thanx.
0
Comment
Question by:Knightley
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 1

Author Comment

by:Knightley
ID: 10849083
other development environment is ok too.
0
 
LVL 21

Expert Comment

by:tovvenki
ID: 10896288
Hi,
 see if this helps you in setting up JbuilderX

regards,
venki
0
 
LVL 21

Accepted Solution

by:
tovvenki earned 200 total points
ID: 10896313
sorry for not posting the link in the above post. Here is the link
http://info.borland.com/techpubs/jbuilder/jbuilderx/me/environment.html

venki
0
 
LVL 15

Expert Comment

by:jimmack
ID: 10949783
If you're still looking for a solution and you can either:

  a) Use Ant within Borland, or
  b) Use Eclipse as the IDE

the you could follow a little trail of comments I've posted, starting here: http://www.experts-exchange.com/Programming/Wireless_Programming/Q_20948552.html

:-)
0