Expiring Today—Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Flash Software for Linux

Posted on 2004-04-18
3
Medium Priority
?
223 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Hi:
    Can someone  recommend some flash editors and flash development software(open source) for linux?

0
Comment
Question by:LearningJava
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
j3one earned 600 total points
ID: 10856359
-> http://f4l.sourceforge.net/

 Corel Draw -> http://www.linuxplanet.com/linuxplanet/previews/1981/3/
... a powerful and feature-packed vector graphics tool that brings Flash authoring to the Linux desktop, along with some other features design professionals will find some use for....
0
 
LVL 9

Assisted Solution

by:krishnaprathab
krishnaprathab earned 600 total points
ID: 10857281
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:hansblix
ID: 10860154
Just in case you don't already know... Flash MX runs fine under Wine, and is guaranteed to run fine using crossover office..

-H
0