Celebrate National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Trying to get in touch with ARK

Posted on 2004-04-18
3
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-02
I have a demo that ARK did for Keyboard and mouse hooks in pure VB code and I am trying to get in touch with him as I am interested in it. (I found it on Rent A Coder)

The email address I have found for him bounced so I was wondering if someone has contact details or could get him to email me at ARKsearch@ppvote.com - please note that this email address will only be valid whilst searching for Ark.

Thank you for your help

Dominic
www.ppvote.com
0
Comment
Question by:Cinimod_Lrae
3 Comments
 
LVL 53

Assisted Solution

by:Ryan Chong
Ryan Chong earned 200 total points
ID: 10857176
I got his email address but can't give it to you without his permission.. I will try email Ark that link to this thread.

regards
0
 
LVL 28

Accepted Solution

by:
Ark earned 200 total points
ID: 10857228
My e-mail is ark@msun .ru. Thanks to Thanks to Yit Seng (ryancys) for pointing me on this thread. I apprecate all questins via e-mail as well as via EE :)
0