Solved

multiple selectbox

Posted on 2004-04-19
11
667 Views
Last Modified: 2007-12-19
I have a multiple select box and it has about 400 options in it.  I use this select box to and job codes to a timecard.

Now the problem when a use selects a job code I want that job code selected when the page refreshes easy enough but the select box does not scroll down to the selected option.


please help
0
Comment
Question by:CFDevHead
  • 5
  • 5
11 Comments
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10861108
This is less a JavaScript problem, but more your server side script language.
You switch the tabs based on the selected value, but you do not mark the <option> with the attribute: SELECTED

0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 10861137
What are you talking about?????????????????????????????????????????
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10861223
You have 400 options in one select box, right?
Your user selects one of them and the onChange event sends the form to server to show the selected option with the correct tabing open.
But the select is ready to take next selection and is NOT set to the last selected value, right?

0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 10861291
You have 400 options in one select box, right?>>>Yes

Your user selects one of them and the onChange event sends the form to server to show the selected option with the correct tabing open.
But the select is ready to take next selection and is NOT set to the last selected value, right? >>>No

The user selects the JC or JC'S they want and then they click the add JC button the server side script adds it to the DB then takes them back to that page and highlights the JC or JC's they have selected this is not the problem it does this what I want it to is scroll down to there selection.
0
 
LVL 3

Expert Comment

by:azcn2503
ID: 10861339
Something like this? (Try changing the ?s=0 in the URL to something like... ?s=312)

<!DOCTYPE html PUBLIC "-//W3C//DTD XHTML 1.0 Transitional//EN" "http://www.w3.org/TR/xhtml1/DTD/xhtml1-transitional.dtd">
<html xmlns="http://www.w3.org/1999/xhtml">
 <head>
  <meta http-equiv="Content-Type" content="text/html; charset=ISO-8859-1" />
  <meta name="author" content="Aaron Cunnington" />
  <title>Select box stuff</title>
  <style type="text/css">
  </style>
  <script type="text/javascript">
   if(unescape(location).indexOf("?s=")==-1){
    location+="?s=0";
   }
  </script>
 </head>
 <body>
  <select id="JobIDList">
   <script type="text/javascript">
    tmp=eval(unescape(location).split("?s=")[1]);
    for(i=0;i<400;i++){
     if(i==tmp){document.write("<option selected=\"selected\" value=\"JobNumber"+i+"\">Job #"+i+"<\/option>");}
     else{document.write("<option value=\"JobNumber"+i+"\">Job #"+i+"<\/option>");}
    }
   </script>
  </select>
 </body>
</html>
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 10861363
again I have no problem selecting the right value its make the "multiple select box" scroll down to the selection
0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10861405
Ok.

Now give three examples for the option values and the appropriate targets to scroll to and I can make you a scroll script.

0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 10861417
ok, one Minute
0
 
LVL 9

Author Comment

by:CFDevHead
ID: 10861429
ok scroll to value 1124:P818:P818


<SELECT MULTIPLE NAME="JobCode" SIZE="3" style='height:100'>
      <option value="">Job Codes</option>
      
      <option value="661:BD1:BD1" >BD1&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SACRAMENTO</option>
      
      <option value="365:BD2:BD2" >BD2&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT IRVINE</option>
      
      <option value="366:BD3:BD3" >BD3&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LOS ANGELES</option>
      
      <option value="367:BD4:BD4" >BD4&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL</option>
      
      <option value="368:BD5:BD5" >BD5&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN DIEGO</option>
      
      <option value="369:BD6:BD6" >BD6&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN LUIS OBISPO</option>
      
      <option value="358:BD11:BD11" >BD11&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT VANIR GROUP</option>
      
      <option value="359:BD12:BD12" >BD12&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT WASHINGTON</option>
      
      <option value="360:BD14:BD14" >BD14&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN JOSE</option>
      
      <option value="361:BD15:BD15" >BD15&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COLORADO</option>
      
      <option value="362:BD16:BD16" >BD16&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN FRANCISCO</option>
      
      <option value="363:BD17:BD17" >BD17&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT NEVADA OFFICE</option>
      
      <option value="364:BD18:BD18" >BD18&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT TEMPE</option>
      
      <option value="691:BD19:BD19" >BD19&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-OAKLAND</option>
      
      <option value="791:BD20:BD20" >BD20&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN BERNARDINO</option>
      
      <option value="683:BD21:BD21" >BD21&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGION</option>
      
      <option value="766:BD22:BD22" >BD22&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-TUCSON</option>
      
      <option value="847:BD23:BD23" >BD23&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-NCR OFFICE-REDDING</option>
      
      <option value="864:BD24:BD24" >BD24&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-BAY AREA REGION</option>
      
      <option value="1000:BD25:BD25" >BD25&nbsp; &nbsp;BD25-HOUSTON</option>
      
      <option value="1070:BD26:BD26" >BD26&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT VIRGINIA</option>
      
      <option value="1069:BD27:BD27" >BD27&nbsp; &nbsp;BD27 ORANGE COUNTY</option>
      
      <option value="370:GA1:GA1" >GA1&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SACRAMENTO</option>
      
      <option value="862:GA1A:GA1A" >GA1A&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF</option>
      
      <option value="859:GA1C:GA1C" >GA1C&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - CONSTRUCTABILITY</option>
      
      <option value="860:GA1E:GA1E" >GA1E&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - ESTIMATING</option>
      
      <option value="857:GA1F:GA1F" >GA1F&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - FINANCE</option>
      
      <option value="1022:GA1M:GA1M" >GA1M&nbsp; &nbsp;GA1-MIS</option>
      
      <option value="863:GA1P:GA1P" >GA1P&nbsp; &nbsp;GA1 - PRESIDENT</option>
      
      <option value="861:GA1S:GA1S" >GA1S&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - SCHEDULING</option>
      
      <option value="1061:GAV:GAV" >GAV&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMIN - VOLUNTEER</option>
      
      <option value="379:GA2:GA2" >GA2&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION IRVINE</option>
      
      <option value="380:GA3:GA3" >GA3&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION LOS ANGELES</option>
      
      <option value="381:GA4:GA4" >GA4&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION VCMC</option>
      
      <option value="382:GA5:GA5" >GA5&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SAN DIEGO</option>
      
      <option value="383:GA6:GA6" >GA6&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SAN LUIS OBISPO</option>
      
      <option value="385:GA8:GA8" >GA8&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION - TRAINING</option>
      
      <option value="386:GA9:GA9" >GA9&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION - TQS</option>
      
      <option value="371:GA10:GA10" >GA10&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SPECIAL PROJECTS</option>
      
      <option value="372:GA11:GA11" >GA11&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION Vanir Group</option>
      
      <option value="373:GA12:GA12" >GA12&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION WASHINGTON</option>
      
      <option value="374:GA14:GA14" >GA14&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SAN JOSE</option>
      
      <option value="375:GA15:GA15" >GA15&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION COLORADO</option>
      
      <option value="376:GA16:GA16" >GA16&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SAN FRANCISCO</option>
      
      <option value="377:GA17:GA17" >GA17&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION NEVADA</option>
      
      <option value="378:GA18:GA18" >GA18&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION TEMPE</option>
      
      <option value="498:GA19:GA19" >GA19&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION OAKLAND</option>
      
      <option value="670:GA20:GA20" >GA20&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SAN BERNARDINO</option>
      
      <option value="682:GA21:GA21" >GA21&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGION</option>
      
      <option value="765:GA22:GA22" >GA22&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION- TUCSON</option>
      
      <option value="846:GA23:GA23" >GA23&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION- NCR OFFICE - REDDING</option>
      
      <option value="865:GA24:GA24" >GA24&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION-BAY AREA REGION</option>
      
      <option value="999:GA25:GA25" >GA25&nbsp; &nbsp;GA25-HOUSTON</option>
      
      <option value="1071:GA26:GA26" >GA26&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION VIRGINIA</option>
      
      <option value="1068:GA27:GA27" >GA27&nbsp; &nbsp;GA27 ORANGE COUNTY</option>
      
      <option value="756:P375CA:P75CA" >P375CA&nbsp; &nbsp;STATE SEIS-REPLACE R&T AND ADMIN BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="703:P376F:P376F" >P376F&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSD FRANKLIN SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="702:P376J:P376J" >P376J&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSD JEFFERSON SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="64:P385:P385" >P385&nbsp; &nbsp;MT. VIEW/LOS ALTOS UNIFIED HS DISTRICT</option>
      
      <option value="507:P385A:P385A" >P385A&nbsp; &nbsp;MVLAUHSH ADDED SCOPE</option>
      
      <option value="722:P385E:P385E" >P385E&nbsp; &nbsp;MVLA 400-500 RENOVATION CLAIM EVALUATION</option>
      
      <option value="953:P385F:P385F" >P385F&nbsp; &nbsp;MVLA-RECORD DOCUMENT/STORAGE/PPM</option>
      
      <option value="981:P385G:P385G" >P385G&nbsp; &nbsp;MT VIEW LOS ALTOS ATHLETIC FIELD</option>
      
      <option value="1046:P385H:P385H" >P385H&nbsp; &nbsp;MVLA UHSD MULTIUSE FIELDS RENOVATION PROJ.</option>
      
      <option value="82:P414A:P414A" >P414A&nbsp; &nbsp;SANTA CLARA COUNTY-ON CALL SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="206:P414C:P414C" >P414C&nbsp; &nbsp;SANTA CLARA COUNTY-ON CALL SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="234:P414D:P414D" >P414D&nbsp; &nbsp;SANTA CLARA - ASPHALT RUBBER</option>
      
      <option value="124:P437:P437" >P437&nbsp; &nbsp;WEST VALLEY MISSION COMMUNITY COLLEGE</option>
      
      <option value="130:P444:P444" >P444&nbsp; &nbsp;EMERY USD</option>
      
      <option value="856:P446D:P446D" >P446D&nbsp; &nbsp;SLUSD-MASTER PLAN UPDATE</option>
      
      <option value="1014:P446E:P446E" >P446E&nbsp; &nbsp;SLUSD-MOD 9 SCHOOLS SITES &  NEW JEFFERSON</option>
      
      <option value="1062:P446F:P446F" >P446F&nbsp; &nbsp;SLUSD LABOR COMPLIANCE PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="945:P448A:P448A" >P448A&nbsp; &nbsp;LAUSD - NEW CONSTRUCTION</option>
      
      <option value="946:P448B:P448B" >P448B&nbsp; &nbsp;LAUSD - E-RATE PROJECTS</option>
      
      <option value="1109:P448C:P448C" >P448C&nbsp; &nbsp;LAUSD-MT WASHINGTON ES</option>
      
      <option value="768:P453C:P453C" >P453C&nbsp; &nbsp;MODESTO POLICE HEADQUARTERS-CLAIMS</option>
      
      <option value="289:P456:P456" >P456&nbsp; &nbsp;COLORADO DEPT OF CORR-ADA</option>
      
      <option value="871:P459F:P459F" >P459F&nbsp; &nbsp;BFGC-DON CALLEJON SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="518:P466:P466" >P466&nbsp; &nbsp;ATASCADERO - 250 BED HOSPITAL ADDITION</option>
      
      <option value="890:P466A:P466A" >P466A&nbsp; &nbsp;ATASCADERO-250 BED CLOSE OUT ADD'L SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="395:P474A:P474A" >P474A&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF MESA - SPECIAL INSPECTION</option>
      
      <option value="634:P478B:P478B" >P478B&nbsp; &nbsp;PALO ALTO USD-GUNN HS SPECIAL CM ASST</option>
      
      <option value="635:P478C:P478C" >P478C&nbsp; &nbsp;PALO ALTO-BACKCHECK & SITE VERIFICATION</option>
      
      <option value="637:P478E:P478E" >P478E&nbsp; &nbsp;PALO ALTO USD-PERFORMANCE ASSESSMENT & MONITORING</option>
      
      <option value="1026:P478I:P478I" >P478I&nbsp; &nbsp;PAUSD-ADDISON CLAIMS</option>
      
      <option value="209:P481:P481" >P481&nbsp; &nbsp;MWH SUBCONSULTANT SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="236:P492:P492" >P492&nbsp; &nbsp;NEW CALAVERAS COUNTY CT HOUSE</option>
      
      <option value="310:P497:P497" >P497&nbsp; &nbsp;NEW MENTAL  HEALTH TREATMENT FAC. (1500 BED)</option>
      
      <option value="955:P497B:P497B" >P497B&nbsp; &nbsp;COALINGA-SECURE TREATMENT FACILITY BID 2</option>
      
      <option value="1023:P497C:P497C" >P497C&nbsp; &nbsp;COALINGA SECURE TREATMENT BID PKG 3</option>
      
      <option value="235:P500:P500" >P500&nbsp; &nbsp;SONOMA USD-MEASURE A PROJECTS</option>
      
      <option value="307:P501:P501" >P501&nbsp; &nbsp;PIMA COUNTY JAIL</option>
      
      <option value="412:P505B:P505B" >P505B&nbsp; &nbsp;MORRO BAY ELEM.-CONSTRUCTION</option>
      
      <option value="520:P505C:P505C" >P505C&nbsp; &nbsp;MBHS VARSITY BALL FIELD RENOVATION</option>
      
      <option value="521:P505D:P505D" >P505D&nbsp; &nbsp;SLHS VARSITY/MBHS JV BALL FIELD RENOVATION</option>
      
      <option value="354:P507:P507" >P507&nbsp; &nbsp;DUARTE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT</option>
      
      <option value="392:P511:P511" >P511&nbsp; &nbsp;FREMONT DETENTION FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="397:P515:P515" >P515&nbsp; &nbsp;BRIGHTON POLICE DEPT. PHASE I-SD</option>
      
      <option value="416:P524:P524" >P524&nbsp; &nbsp;CVUSD-MODERNIZATION PROJECT</option>
      
      <option value="427:P533:P533" >P533&nbsp; &nbsp;PATTON STATE HOSP. - E.B. BUILDING</option>
      
      <option value="934:P533A:P533A" >P533A&nbsp; &nbsp;EB BUILDING PATTON STATE HOSP</option>
      
      <option value="444:P541:P541" >P541&nbsp; &nbsp;CRA-COMMUN. REDEV. AGENCY</option>
      
      <option value="526:P541B:P541B" >P541B&nbsp; &nbsp;CRALA-CONOGA PARK STREET SCAPE, PHASE 2</option>
      
      <option value="921:P541F:P541F" >P541F&nbsp; &nbsp;RESEDA VILLAGE PROJECT</option>
      
      <option value="922:P541G:P541G" >P541G&nbsp; &nbsp;CANOGA PARK STREETSCAPE, PHASE 3</option>
      
      <option value="923:P541H:P541H" >P541H&nbsp; &nbsp;NOHO STREETSCAPE PROJECT</option>
      
      <option value="970:P541J:P541J" >P541J&nbsp; &nbsp;CRA HILLVIEW HISTORIC APTS</option>
      
      <option value="448:P543:P543" >P543&nbsp; &nbsp;JPA CONSTRUCTION MGMT.</option>
      
      <option value="451:P546:P546" >P546&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF SAN DIEGO WATER DIS.-CIP PROG.</option>
      
      <option value="452:P547:P547" >P547&nbsp; &nbsp;NEVADA CO. NEW JUVENILE HALL</option>
      
      <option value="456:P550:P550" >P550&nbsp; &nbsp;NEW POLICE FAC.-GLENDALE, CA</option>
      
      <option value="457:P551:P551" >P551&nbsp; &nbsp;MISSION COLLEGE LEARNING RES. CTR.-SANTA CLARA</option>
      
      <option value="459:P553:P553" >P553&nbsp; &nbsp;TAYLORFIELD RENOVATION</option>
      
      <option value="463:P556:P556" >P556&nbsp; &nbsp;LAWNDALE ESD</option>
      
      <option value="464:P557:P557" >P557&nbsp; &nbsp;SUN DOME RENOVATION - A.S.U.</option>
      
      <option value="465:P558:P558" >P558&nbsp; &nbsp;HEALTH HAZ AREA IMPROVE-VASHON</option>
      
      <option value="663:P558T:P558T" >P558T&nbsp; &nbsp;VASHON ISLAND-TELEMETRY PROJECT</option>
      
      <option value="466:P559:P559" >P559&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF FOSTER CITY GOV CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="533:P563:P563" >P563&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN DIEGO CO WATER AUTHORITY CAP IMP PROG</option>
      
      <option value="544:P572:P572" >P572&nbsp; &nbsp;ALAMEDA USD-CONSTRUCTION</option>
      
      <option value="545:P573:P573" >P573&nbsp; &nbsp;GILBERT-PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="548:P576:P576" >P576&nbsp; &nbsp;ARIZONA STATE UNIVERSITY-FACILITIES MGMT.</option>
      
      <option value="549:P577:P577" >P577&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN BERNARDINO CITY UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT</option>
      
      <option value="748:P577A:P577A" >P577A&nbsp; &nbsp;SBCUSD-JOINT USE LIBRARIES</option>
      
      <option value="926:P577B:P577B" >P577B&nbsp; &nbsp;SBCUSD GROWTH PORTABLES</option>
      
      <option value="927:P577C:P577C" >P577C&nbsp; &nbsp;SBCUSD TEAM ROOM CONVESION TO CLASSROOM</option>
      
      <option value="956:P577D:P577D" >P577D&nbsp; &nbsp;SBCUSD-FEDERAL RENOVATION PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="837:P577G:P577G" >P577G&nbsp; &nbsp;SBCUSD-GENERAL CONDITIONS</option>
      
      <option value="555:P581:P581" >P581&nbsp; &nbsp;PORT OF SAN DIEGO-UNIFIED PORT DISTRICT</option>
      
      <option value="556:P582:P582" >P582&nbsp; &nbsp;GILBERT-SKATE PARK</option>
      
      <option value="560:P586:P586" >P586&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN JUAN ADMIN ASST. CONTRACT</option>
      
      <option value="561:P587:P587" >P587&nbsp; &nbsp;COLTON JOINT USD</option>
      
      <option value="997:P587A:P587A" >P587A&nbsp; &nbsp;NEW COLTON HIGH SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="998:P587B:P587B" >P587B&nbsp; &nbsp;COLTON USD - 10 MODERNIZATIONS</option>
      
      <option value="562:P588:P588" >P588&nbsp; &nbsp;SLO CITY ADMIN BLDG ARCH SELECTION</option>
      
      <option value="593:P593:P593" >P593&nbsp; &nbsp;PM SVCS-PORT OF SEATTLE MARINE DIV</option>
      
      <option value="595:P594:P594" >P594&nbsp; &nbsp;LARKSPUR SCHOOL DIST MOD & EXP</option>
      
      <option value="788:P594A:P594A" >P594A&nbsp; &nbsp;LARKSPUR-HALL MIDDLE SCHOOL EXPANSION REDISIGN</option>
      
      <option value="600:P598:P598" >P598&nbsp; &nbsp;COUNTY OF SLO AIRPORT RUNWAY EXTEN</option>
      
      <option value="602:P600:P600" >P600&nbsp; &nbsp;COUNTY OF SAN DIEGO STAFF AUGMENTATION</option>
      
      <option value="603:P601:P601" >P601&nbsp; &nbsp;LACCD CONTRACTOR PREQUAL STMT REV</option>
      
      <option value="612:P608:P608" >P608&nbsp; &nbsp;W VALLEY MISSION CCD -CHLD DEV CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="588:P608A:P608A" >P608A&nbsp; &nbsp;WEST VALLEY-MISSION CCD</option>
      
      <option value="758:P608B:P608B" >P608B&nbsp; &nbsp;W VALLEY MISSION CCD-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY COMPLEX</option>
      
      <option value="761:P608C:P608C" >P608C&nbsp; &nbsp;WVMCCD-PARTIAL PE PHASE II SHOWER/LOCKER</option>
      
      <option value="972:P609B:P609B" >P609B&nbsp; &nbsp;PALOS VERDES USD</option>
      
      <option value="587:P610:P610" >P610&nbsp; &nbsp;BUREAU OF ENGINEER-PROCEDURE MAN</option>
      
      <option value="586:P611:P611" >P611&nbsp; &nbsp;AZ STATE UNIV-TEMPE DEVELOP CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="673:P616:P616" >P616&nbsp; &nbsp;MESA USD ASSESSMENT</option>
      
      <option value="678:P619:P619" >P619&nbsp; &nbsp;ASU-S.D. ESTIMATE WELLS FARGO ARENA RENOVATION</option>
      
      <option value="680:P620:P620" >P620&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF SAN DIEGO-AS NEEDED CLAIMS AVOIDANCE</option>
      
      <option value="679:P621:P621" >P621&nbsp; &nbsp;DYSART USD #89</option>
      
      <option value="688:P623:P623" >P623&nbsp; &nbsp;WEST VALLEY CCD-SCIENCE & TECHNOLOGY</option>
      
      <option value="689:P624:P624" >P624&nbsp; &nbsp;WEST VALLEY CCD-LOCKER & SHOWER FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="690:P625:P625" >P625&nbsp; &nbsp;ARIZONA SCHOOL FACILITIES BOARD-PROJECT MANAGEMENT</option>
      
      <option value="935:P625A:P625A" >P625A&nbsp; &nbsp;AZ SCH FAC BD PROCUREMENT LIASION</option>
      
      <option value="692:P626:P626" >P626&nbsp; &nbsp;SOUND TRANSIT REGIONAL EXPRESS</option>
      
      <option value="693:P627:P627" >P627&nbsp; &nbsp;EASTSIDE INTERCEPTOR</option>
      
      <option value="699:P631:P631" >P631&nbsp; &nbsp;ASU ESTIMATE</option>
      
      <option value="706:P634:P634" >P634&nbsp; &nbsp;GEORGIA P. BLACH INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="708:P635:P635" >P635&nbsp; &nbsp;COUNTY OF SLO, NEW ADMINISTRATION BLDG.</option>
      
      <option value="868:P635A:P635A" >P635A&nbsp; &nbsp;COUNTY OF SLO NEW ADMIN BLDG BID/AWARD</option>
      
      <option value="717:P637:P637" >P637&nbsp; &nbsp;CATHEDRAL OF THE BLESSED SAC-RESTORATION PHASE</option>
      
      <option value="735:P637A:P637A" >P637A&nbsp; &nbsp;CATHEDRAL OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT-BLDG COMMITTEE</option>
      
      <option value="793:P637B:P637B" >P637B&nbsp; &nbsp;ST FRANCIS HIGH SCHOOL - ADDITIONS</option>
      
      <option value="853:P637D:P637D" >P637D&nbsp; &nbsp;DIOCESE OF SAC-OUR LADY MOUNT CARMEL PARISH</option>
      
      <option value="854:P637E:P637E" >P637E&nbsp; &nbsp;DIOCESE OF SAC-ST JOSEPH PARISH</option>
      
      <option value="724:P641:P641" >P641&nbsp; &nbsp;CONTRACT ASST. UNIVERSITY HOSP INPATIENT FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="723:P642:P642" >P642&nbsp; &nbsp;RICHARDS BLVD DISCOVERY CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="721:P643:P643" >P643&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY MASTER ENABLING AGREEMENT(MEA)</option>
      
      <option value="842:P643A:P643A" >P643A&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY TELECOMMUNICATIONS PROJECT</option>
      
      <option value="843:P643B:P643B" >P643B&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY STUDENT HOUSING II</option>
      
      <option value="980:P643C:P643C" >P643C&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO - JCA II</option>
      
      <option value="1012:P643D:P643D" >P643D&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO-STUDENT HOUSING I</option>
      
      <option value="1044:P643E:P643E" >P643E&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO-STUDENT HOUSING NORTH</option>
      
      <option value="1063:P643F:P643F" >P643F&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO - TECHNOLOGY PARK</option>
      
      <option value="1074:P643G:P643B" >P643G&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO-BONDERSON PROJECT CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="1083:P643H:P643H" >P643H&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO-CENTER FOR SCIENCE & MATHEMATICS</option>
      
      <option value="1097:P643I:P643I" >P643I&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL PLOY SLO-ADMIN BLDG ROOF REPLACEMENT PRJ</option>
      
      <option value="720:P644:P644" >P644&nbsp; &nbsp;KING COUNTY NORTH CREEK STORAGE FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="730:P646:P646" >P646&nbsp; &nbsp;ASSESSMENT FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="731:P648:P648" >P648&nbsp; &nbsp;ALAMEDA JUVENILE JUSTICE CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="742:P649:P649" >P649&nbsp; &nbsp;GILBERT WATER RECLAMATION FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="747:P650:P650" >P650&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN DIEGO CITY SCHOOLS-CM MGMT SVCS #C-6132</option>
      
      <option value="749:P652:P652" >P652&nbsp; &nbsp;PIMA-KINO MEDICAL OFFICE BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="757:P653:P653" >P653&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF LA-BOE PROCEDURES MANUAL</option>
      
      <option value="899:P653B:P653B" >P653B&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF LA-BOE PROJECT DELIVERY MANUAL</option>
      
      <option value="785:P657:P657" >P657&nbsp; &nbsp;TAMALPAIS UNION HIGH SCHOOL DIST</option>
      
      <option value="786:P658:P658" >P658&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD-GROUP V GENERAL CONDITIONS</option>
      
      <option value="795:P661:P661" >P661&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN TAN WATER DISTRICT IMPROVEMENT</option>
      
      <option value="797:P663:P663" >P663&nbsp; &nbsp;SCHOOL OF LAW AT UNIVERSITY OF COLORADO</option>
      
      <option value="940:P670B:P670B" >P670B&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-2003/04 PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="889:P671AC:P71AC" >P671AC&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - NORCO</option>
      
      <option value="912:P671AD:P71AD" >P671AD&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-CALTRANS DISTRICT 2 - REDDING</option>
      
      <option value="1053:P671AJ:P71AJ" >P671AJ&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - 30 BLDG - PATTON</option>
      
      <option value="1054:P671AK:P71AK" >P671AK&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - 70 BLDG - PATTON</option>
      
      <option value="1055:P671AL:P71AL" >P671AL&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - FRESNO STATE OFFICE BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="1056:P671AM:P71AM" >P671AM&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS BLDG 22 RETROFIT SAN QUENTIN</option>
      
      <option value="1057:P671AN:P71AN" >P671AN&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - BLDG 22 RELOCATION SAN QUENTIN</option>
      
      <option value="1090:P671AO:P71AO" >P671AO&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-WING B TRACY</option>
      
      <option value="1091:P671AP:P71AP" >P671AP&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-ADMIN A - SLO</option>
      
      <option value="1058:P671AQ:P71AQ" >P671AQ&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS DORMS E1-E4 TEHACHAPI</option>
      
      <option value="1007:P671AR:P71AR" >P671AR&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-BLDGS B,D,L,Q,- SLO</option>
      
      <option value="1008:P671AS:P71AS" >P671AS&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-MT WHITNEY</option>
      
      <option value="1009:P671AT:P71AT" >P671AT&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-NORCO-ADDT'L SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="1004:P671AU:P71AU" >P671AU&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-SQ KITCHEN/DINING</option>
      
      <option value="1005:P671AV:P71AV" >P671AV&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-METRO-LAUNDRY</option>
      
      <option value="1006:P671AW:P71AW" >P671AW&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-PORTER ADMIN</option>
      
      <option value="1066:P671AX:P71AX" >P671AX&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - NAPA BLDG 199</option>
      
      <option value="1065:P671AY:P71AY" >P671AY&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-KITCHEN/DINING - ATASCADERO</option>
      
      <option value="1067:P671AZ:P71AZ" >P671AZ&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - MT WHITNEY-ADD'L SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="1059:P671BA:P71BA" >P671BA&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - CALTRANS DISTRICT 1 EUREKA</option>
      
      <option value="1060:P671BB:P71BB" >P671BB&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS - WING Q SOLEDAD</option>
      
      <option value="1079:P671BC:P71BC" >P671BC&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-CALTRANS DIST 2 - REDDING</option>
      
      <option value="1126:P671BD:P71BD" >P671BD&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-SQ BLDG 22 RELOCATION CONST PHASE</option>
      
      <option value="817:P671M:P671M" >P671M&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-WING B-TRACY</option>
      
      <option value="818:P671N:P671N" >P671N&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-SLO, BLDG. A</option>
      
      <option value="819:P671O:P671O" >P671O&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-DORMS E1-E4-TEHACHAPI</option>
      
      <option value="822:P671R:P671R" >P671R&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-CALTRANS DISTRICT OFFICE-REDDING</option>
      
      <option value="823:P671S:P671S" >P671S&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-BLDG N-PATTON</option>
      
      <option value="826:P671V:P671V" >P671V&nbsp; &nbsp;SBS-KITCHEN/DINING ATASCADERO</option>
      
      <option value="835:P673:P673" >P673&nbsp; &nbsp;POLICE & FIRE PUBLIC SAFETY BLDG-MANHATTAN BEACH</option>
      
      <option value="977:P673A:P673A" >P673A&nbsp; &nbsp;MANHATTAN-METLOX PUBLIC IMPROVEMENTS</option>
      
      <option value="978:P673B:P673B" >P673B&nbsp; &nbsp;MANHATTAN-TEMP FACILITY POLICE/FIRE</option>
      
      <option value="836:P674:P674" >P674&nbsp; &nbsp;EL DORADO COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="844:P677:P677" >P677&nbsp; &nbsp;RRM DESIGN GROUP-CAL POLY STUD HSG II</option>
      
      <option value="850:P679:P679" >P679&nbsp; &nbsp;LACCD-WEST LA COLLEGE CHILD DEV CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="845:P680:P680" >P680&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN DIEGO UNIFIED PORT DIST ON-CALL CM SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="876:P683:P683" >P683&nbsp; &nbsp;TOWN OF GILBERT-MCQUEEN PARK PHASE III</option>
      
      <option value="875:P684:P684" >P684&nbsp; &nbsp;LA REGIONAL CRIME LABORATORY FACILITY (JACOBS)</option>
      
      <option value="874:P687:P687" >P687&nbsp; &nbsp;ATASCADERO-MULTI PURPOSE BUILDING</option>
      
      <option value="877:P688:P688" >P688&nbsp; &nbsp;CENTRAL MARKET AT DEL MAR STATION</option>
      
      <option value="882:P691:P691" >P691&nbsp; &nbsp;HART UHSD-CONDITION ASSMT/MSTR PLAN/IMPLEMENT PLAN</option>
      
      <option value="883:P691A:P691A" >P691A&nbsp; &nbsp;HART UHSD-FAST TRACK DESIGN MGMT SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="884:P692:P692" >P692&nbsp; &nbsp;V3DI-MDUSD MEASURE C BOND PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="887:P694:P694" >P694&nbsp; &nbsp;LA COUNTY SHERIFF "ON CALL"</option>
      
      <option value="888:P695:P695" >P695&nbsp; &nbsp;PIMA COUNTY JAIL</option>
      
      <option value="891:P696:P696" >P696&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF LA-POWERPOINT TRAINING</option>
      
      <option value="892:P697:P697" >P697&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF LA-SEISMIC PGRM FINANCIAL ANALYSIS</option>
      
      <option value="893:P698:P698" >P698&nbsp; &nbsp;PINAL COUNTY ON CALL CONSULTANT</option>
      
      <option value="895:P700:P700" >P700&nbsp; &nbsp;UC DAVIS-SCHOOL OF VETRINARY</option>
      
      <option value="920:P700A:P700A" >P700A&nbsp; &nbsp;UC DAVIS-TAHOE ENVIRNOMENTAL RESEARCH CTR</option>
      
      <option value="988:P700B:P700B" >P700B&nbsp; &nbsp;UC DAVIS TERCERO HOUSING</option>
      
      <option value="1010:P700C:P700C" >P700C&nbsp; &nbsp;UC DAVIS - TERCERO DINING</option>
      
      <option value="896:P701:P701" >P701&nbsp; &nbsp;ONTARIO AIRPORT SECURITY PLAN</option>
      
      <option value="897:P702:P702" >P702&nbsp; &nbsp;MARIN COUNTY LIGHT WELLS SEISMIC RETROFIT</option>
      
      <option value="986:P702B:P702B" >P702B&nbsp; &nbsp;MARIN SEISMIC-BID PHASE</option>
      
      <option value="898:P703:P703" >P703&nbsp; &nbsp;THE SHAW RESIDENCE</option>
      
      <option value="905:P704:P704" >P704&nbsp; &nbsp;NORTH TAHOE HIGH SCHOOL GYM</option>
      
      <option value="917:P708:P708" >P708&nbsp; &nbsp;CSU LONG BEACH - CM SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="924:P711:P711" >P711&nbsp; &nbsp;KING CTY ON-CALL INS/CLAIMS ANALYSIS SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="931:P714:P714" >P714&nbsp; &nbsp;CALIF NTL BK ON BROADWAY APT/PRK STRUCTURE</option>
      
      <option value="932:P715:P715" >P715&nbsp; &nbsp;SDCOE  S COUNTY REGIONAL CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="933:P716:P716" >P716&nbsp; &nbsp;YOLO COUNTY JUVENILE DETENTION CTR</option>
      
      <option value="937:P717:P717" >P717&nbsp; &nbsp;PATTON EB BLDG CONSTRUCTION</option>
      
      <option value="938:P718:P718" >P718&nbsp; &nbsp;CHILDRENS HOSP AT FITZSIMONS</option>
      
      <option value="939:P719:P719" >P719&nbsp; &nbsp;CTY OF SLO-PASO ROBLES NEW COURT FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="944:P720:P720" >P720&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY TELECOMMUNICATION PROJ</option>
      
      <option value="952:P721:P721" >P721&nbsp; &nbsp;EMERY USD 2002</option>
      
      <option value="951:P723:P723" >P723&nbsp; &nbsp;WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY-CMC SAN LUIS OBISPO</option>
      
      <option value="958:P724:P724" >P724&nbsp; &nbsp;DEPOT PARK PROJECT MANAGEMENT</option>
      
      <option value="959:P725:P725" >P725&nbsp; &nbsp;RANCHO LOS AMIGOS-WALLIS ANNENBERG GARDEN</option>
      
      <option value="961:P726:P726" >P726&nbsp; &nbsp;ORANGE CTY WATER DIST GW REPLENIS SYST</option>
      
      <option value="960:P727:P727" >P727&nbsp; &nbsp;KING CTY-CM SVCS VARIOUS TRANSIT FACILITIES</option>
      
      <option value="962:P728:P728" >P728&nbsp; &nbsp;SAN TAN WATER NON-ID</option>
      
      <option value="963:P729:P729" >P729&nbsp; &nbsp;EMMERTON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL #47</option>
      
      <option value="965:P731:P731" >P731&nbsp; &nbsp;HARBORVIEW MEDICAL CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="966:P732:P732" >P732&nbsp; &nbsp;SLO GENERAL HOSP COND ASSMT/FLEX STUDY</option>
      
      <option value="979:P733:P733" >P733&nbsp; &nbsp;City College of San Francisco</option>
      
      <option value="1117:P733A:P733A" >P733A&nbsp; &nbsp;CCSF JOHN ADAMS CAMPUS C/R</option>
      
      <option value="969:P735:P735" >P735&nbsp; &nbsp;UCSB PROF SVCS AGMT</option>
      
      <option value="991:P735A:P735A" >P735A&nbsp; &nbsp;UCSB RECREATION EXPANSION C/R</option>
      
      <option value="1085:P735B:P735B" >P735B&nbsp; &nbsp;UCSB STUDENT RESOURCE BLDG C/R</option>
      
      <option value="968:P736:P736" >P736&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY TELECOM INFR UPGRADE PROJ</option>
      
      <option value="974:P738:P738" >P738&nbsp; &nbsp;AZ CONSTRUCTION  PROJECT ADMIN/MGMT</option>
      
      <option value="975:P739:P739" >P739&nbsp; &nbsp;TOWN OF GILBERT GREENFIELD POOL</option>
      
      <option value="973:P740:P740" >P740&nbsp; &nbsp;SDCS  PROP MM CONSTRUCTABILITY REVIEWS</option>
      
      <option value="976:P741:P741" >P741&nbsp; &nbsp;METROPOLITAN WATER DIST PIPELINE #6</option>
      
      <option value="983:P742:P742" >P742&nbsp; &nbsp;SIERRA COLLEGE MASTER PLAN STUDY</option>
      
      <option value="985:P744:P744" >P744&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF LA-BUREAU OF ENG ON-CALL SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="984:P745:P745" >P745&nbsp; &nbsp;PASO ROBLES NEW COURTS FACILITY</option>
      
      <option value="982:P746:P746" >P746&nbsp; &nbsp;EAST LA COLLEGE SOUTHGATE CENTER LOI</option>
      
      <option value="994:P748:P748" >P748&nbsp; &nbsp;SOUND TRANSIT CENTRAL LINK LIGHT RAIL PROJ</option>
      
      <option value="993:P749:P749" >P749&nbsp; &nbsp;TULARE CTY VISALIA LIBRARY REMODEL/EXPANSION</option>
      
      <option value="995:P750:P750" >P750&nbsp; &nbsp;SJDC ELECT SYST IMPR PRGM C/R</option>
      
      <option value="996:P751:P751" >P751&nbsp; &nbsp;BERKELEY COURTHOUSE</option>
      
      <option value="1001:P752:P752" >P752&nbsp; &nbsp;HENDERSON/MLK WAY CSO</option>
      
      <option value="1002:P753:P753" >P753&nbsp; &nbsp;COMPTON MEASURE CC/CONST PGM</option>
      
      <option value="1003:P754:P754" >P754&nbsp; &nbsp;KING CTY TRANSIT/RISK ASSMT/SECURITY MEAS</option>
      
      <option value="1011:P755:P755" >P755&nbsp; &nbsp;ARIZONA ELECTRIC POWER</option>
      
      <option value="1015:P756:P756" >P756&nbsp; &nbsp;TCI CLAIM ANALYSIS</option>
      
      <option value="1017:P758:P758" >P758&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF TACOMA POLICE HQ-CR & COST EST</option>
      
      <option value="1018:P759:P759" >P759&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-PLAN BLDG DEPT-ENERGY RETROFIT</option>
      
      <option value="1019:P759A:P759A" >P759A&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-NEW HEALTH SVS DRUG/ALCOHOL DEPT</option>
      
      <option value="1020:P759B:P759B" >P759B&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-CALWORKS BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="1021:P759C:P759C" >P759C&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-PLANNING DEPT REMODEL</option>
      
      <option value="1098:P759D:P759D" >P759D&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-ASBESTOS ABATEMENT-FIRST FLOOR</option>
      
      <option value="1100:P759E:P759E" >P759E&nbsp; &nbsp;CALAVERAS-ASBESTOS ABATEMENT-SECOND FLOOR</option>
      
      <option value="1024:P760:P760" >P760&nbsp; &nbsp;LUBBOCK COUNTY JAIL</option>
      
      <option value="1025:P761:P761" >P761&nbsp; &nbsp;REED UNION ESD-PM SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="1086:P761A:P761A" >P761A&nbsp; &nbsp;REED USD-TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="1027:P762:P762" >P762&nbsp; &nbsp;OAKLAND HOUSING-FOOTHILL FAMILY HOUSING</option>
      
      <option value="1028:P763:P763" >P763&nbsp; &nbsp;SWIFT RESIDENCE REMODEL</option>
      
      <option value="1034:P764:P764" >P764&nbsp; &nbsp;LA ISD ALTERATIONS & IMPROVEMENTS DIVISION</option>
      
      <option value="1035:P764A:P764A" >P764A&nbsp; &nbsp;LA ISD ENERGY MANAGEMENT DIVISION</option>
      
      <option value="1033:P765:P765" >P765&nbsp; &nbsp;CONTRA COSTA COUNTY AS NEEDED</option>
      
      <option value="1029:P766:P766" >P766&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD MEASURE J - CONTRACT ADMIN  (LABOR ONLY)</option>
      
      <option value="1041:P766A:P766A" >P766A&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD MEASURE J - CONTRACT ADMIN (EXPENSES ONLY)</option>
      
      <option value="1031:P768:P768" >P768&nbsp; &nbsp;LUMMI K-12 SCHOOL</option>
      
      <option value="1030:P769:P769" >P769&nbsp; &nbsp;MERCER ISLAND COMMUNITY CENTER PM</option>
      
      <option value="1036:P770:P770" >P770&nbsp; &nbsp;PIMA COUNTY AS-NEEDED CONST SURVEILLANCE SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="1038:P771:P771" >P771&nbsp; &nbsp;GILBERT WATER</option>
      
      <option value="1040:P772:P772" >P772&nbsp; &nbsp;GILBERT SEWER</option>
      
      <option value="1037:P773:P773" >P773&nbsp; &nbsp;FARMERS MARKET II - ADA STUDY</option>
      
      <option value="1042:P775:P775" >P775&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD MEASURE J CONST MGMT</option>
      
      <option value="1049:P775A:P775A" >P775A&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD MEASURE J CONST REIMBURSABLES</option>
      
      <option value="1043:P776:P776" >P776&nbsp; &nbsp;DEPT OF CHILD SUPPORT SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="1047:P777:P777" >P777&nbsp; &nbsp;EBMUD ADMIN BLDG SEISMIC SAFETY IMPROVEMENT</option>
      
      <option value="1045:P778:P778" >P778&nbsp; &nbsp;TEMECULA OLD TOWN COMMUNITY THEATRE</option>
      
      <option value="1048:P779:P779" >P779&nbsp; &nbsp;SOUTH WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANT</option>
      
      <option value="1050:P780:P780" >P780&nbsp; &nbsp;SEISMIC ASSM'T OF CA COURT FACILITIES</option>
      
      <option value="1051:P780A:P780A" >P780A&nbsp; &nbsp;SEISMIC ASSSMT OF CA-STANLEY MOSK COURTHOUSE</option>
      
      <option value="1052:P781:P781" >P781&nbsp; &nbsp;ST JOHN COPTIC ORTHODOX CHURCH</option>
      
      <option value="1064:P782:P782" >P782&nbsp; &nbsp;EAST D ST GRADE SEP PROJ COST EST</option>
      
      <option value="1073:P783:P783" >P783&nbsp; &nbsp;EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE-ADD'L SVCS BY PO</option>
      
      <option value="1072:P784:P784" >P784&nbsp; &nbsp;EASTERN ARIZONA COLLEGE HI TECH BLDG</option>
      
      <option value="1075:P785:P785" >P785&nbsp; &nbsp;TEXAS TECH UNIVERSITY CLAIMS SEMINAR</option>
      
      <option value="1076:P786:P786" >P786&nbsp; &nbsp;FOOTHILL VILLAGE OAKS SHOPPING CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="1077:P787:P787" >P787&nbsp; &nbsp;BRIGHTWATER CONVEYANCE COST ESTIMATING</option>
      
      <option value="1078:P788:P788" >P788&nbsp; &nbsp;ESTIMATING SUPPORT FOR NLA</option>
      
      <option value="1080:P789:P789" >P789&nbsp; &nbsp;SDCWA CM & INSP -LAKE HODGES PROJECTS</option>
      
      <option value="1081:P790:P790" >P790&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="1114:P790A:P790" >P790A&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD-PRINTING & ADVERTISING</option>
      
      <option value="1082:P791:P791" >P791&nbsp; &nbsp;GARFIELD FIRE RENOVATION</option>
      
      <option value="1084:P792:P792" >P792&nbsp; &nbsp;TRANSBAY SANITARY SEWER FORCE MAIN</option>
      
      <option value="1087:P793:P793" >P793&nbsp; &nbsp;SEATTLE SCHOOLS C/R</option>
      
      <option value="1088:P794:P794" >P794&nbsp; &nbsp;PEER REVIEW OF COST ESTIMATE</option>
      
      <option value="1089:P795:P795" >P795&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD MECHANICAL/ROOFING CM</option>
      
      <option value="1092:P796:P796" >P796&nbsp; &nbsp;EL DORADO HILLS COMMUNITY SERVICE DISTRICT</option>
      
      <option value="1093:P797:P797" >P797&nbsp; &nbsp;SJUSD SPECIAL STUDY FOR MEASURE J PROGRAM</option>
      
      <option value="1101:P799:P799" >P799&nbsp; &nbsp;SHOSHONE-BANNOCK TRIBE-JUSTICE CTR</option>
      
      <option value="1102:P800:P800" >P800&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF FEDERAL WAY-COMMUNITY CTR</option>
      
      <option value="1110:P801:P801" >P801&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD INTERIM M & O SERVICES</option>
      
      <option value="1111:P802:P802" >P802&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD-EDGEWATER SCHOOL STUDY</option>
      
      <option value="1103:P803:P803" >P803&nbsp; &nbsp;AVILA BEACH CIVIC CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="1104:P804:P804" >P804&nbsp; &nbsp;CAL POLY SLO (MEA)</option>
      
      <option value="1107:P805:P805" >P805&nbsp; &nbsp;N HILL ELEMENTARY C/R</option>
      
      <option value="1108:P806:P806" >P806&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF SURPRISE-PRELIM SVCS CONCEP PGM & EST</option>
      
      <option value="1106:P807:P807" >P807&nbsp; &nbsp;TOWN OF GILBERT-APPLEBY ROAD WATERLINE</option>
      
      <option value="1112:P808:P808" >P808&nbsp; &nbsp;FRESNO USD</option>
      
      <option value="1113:P809:P809" >P809&nbsp; &nbsp;HART USD-CONST 4 TRACK & FIELD @ 4 H.S.</option>
      
      <option value="1115:P810:P810" >P810&nbsp; &nbsp;HART TRACK & FIELD @ 4 SCHOOLS C/R, B&A</option>
      
      <option value="1116:P811:P811" >P811&nbsp; &nbsp;MARSHALL MEDICAL ACUTE CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="1118:P812:P812" >P812&nbsp; &nbsp;CNTY OF SB ON-CALL CONST/PM SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="1119:P813:P813" >P813&nbsp; &nbsp;BELMONT-REDWOOD SHORES S.D.</option>
      
      <option value="1121:P814:P814" >P814&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF PHOENIX, VAL VISTA</option>
      
      <option value="1120:P815:P815" >P815&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF PHOENIX, UNION HILLS </option>
      
      <option value="1122:P816:P816" >P816&nbsp; &nbsp;ELSINORE VMWD RAILROAD CANYON PH2</option>
      
      <option value="1123:P817:P817" >P817&nbsp; &nbsp;N TAHOE/TRUCKEE MS/HS RECONST. PROJ</option>
      
      <option value="1124:P818:P818" >P818&nbsp; &nbsp;NCREC DESIGN/BLD ADVISORY SVCS</option>
      
      <option value="1125:P819:P819" >P819&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD PGM-LCP (WCS)</option>
      
      <option value="1127:P820:P820" >P820&nbsp; &nbsp;KING CNTY WWT-DNRP S TRTMT PLNT COGEN PRJ</option>
      
      <option value="1128:P821:P821" >P821&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF CALABASAS CIVIC CENTER</option>
      
      <option value="446:TVCM:TVCM" >TVCM&nbsp; &nbsp;TURNER/VANIR GENERAL ADMIN.</option>
      
      <option value="445:V3DI:V3DI" >V3DI&nbsp; &nbsp;VANIR/3DI GENERAL ADMIN.</option>
      </SELECT>
0
 
LVL 63

Accepted Solution

by:
Zvonko earned 250 total points
ID: 10861568
Check this:

<html>
<head>
<script>
function setSel(selName, selValue){
  opt = document.forms[0][selName].options;
  for(i=0;i<opt.length;i++){
    if(opt[i].value==selValue){
      opt[i].selected = true;
    }
  }
}
</script>
<body onLoad="setSel('JobCode', '1124:P818:P818')">
<form>
<SELECT MULTIPLE NAME="JobCode" SIZE="3" style='height:100'>
    <option value="">Job Codes</option>
     <option value="661:BD1:BD1" >BD1&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SACRAMENTO</option>
     <option value="365:BD2:BD2" >BD2&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT IRVINE</option>
     <option value="366:BD3:BD3" >BD3&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT LOS ANGELES</option>
     <option value="367:BD4:BD4" >BD4&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT INTERNATIONAL</option>
     <option value="368:BD5:BD5" >BD5&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN DIEGO</option>
     <option value="369:BD6:BD6" >BD6&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN LUIS OBISPO</option>
     <option value="358:BD11:BD11" >BD11&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT VANIR GROUP</option>
     <option value="359:BD12:BD12" >BD12&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT WASHINGTON</option>
     <option value="360:BD14:BD14" >BD14&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN JOSE</option>
     <option value="361:BD15:BD15" >BD15&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT COLORADO</option>
     <option value="362:BD16:BD16" >BD16&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN FRANCISCO</option>
     <option value="363:BD17:BD17" >BD17&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT NEVADA OFFICE</option>
     <option value="364:BD18:BD18" >BD18&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT TEMPE</option>
     <option value="691:BD19:BD19" >BD19&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-OAKLAND</option>
     <option value="791:BD20:BD20" >BD20&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT SAN BERNARDINO</option>
     <option value="683:BD21:BD21" >BD21&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-NORTHERN CALIFORNIA REGION</option>
     <option value="766:BD22:BD22" >BD22&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-TUCSON</option>
     <option value="847:BD23:BD23" >BD23&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-NCR OFFICE-REDDING</option>
     <option value="864:BD24:BD24" >BD24&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT-BAY AREA REGION</option>
     <option value="1000:BD25:BD25" >BD25&nbsp; &nbsp;BD25-HOUSTON</option>    
     <option value="1070:BD26:BD26" >BD26&nbsp; &nbsp;BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT VIRGINIA</option>
     <option value="1069:BD27:BD27" >BD27&nbsp; &nbsp;BD27 ORANGE COUNTY</option>
     <option value="370:GA1:GA1" >GA1&nbsp; &nbsp;GENERAL ADMINISTRATION SACRAMENTO</option>
     <option value="862:GA1A:GA1A" >GA1A&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF</option>
     <option value="859:GA1C:GA1C" >GA1C&nbsp; &nbsp;GA - CONSTRUCTABILITY</option>
     <option value="1124:P818:P818" SELECTED="SELECTED">P818&nbsp; &nbsp;NCREC DESIGN/BLD ADVISORY SVCS</option>
     <option value="1125:P819:P819" >P819&nbsp; &nbsp;MJUSD PGM-LCP (WCS)</option>
     <option value="1127:P820:P820" >P820&nbsp; &nbsp;KING CNTY WWT-DNRP S TRTMT PLNT COGEN PRJ</option>
     <option value="1128:P821:P821" >P821&nbsp; &nbsp;CITY OF CALABASAS CIVIC CENTER</option>
     <option value="446:TVCM:TVCM" >TVCM&nbsp; &nbsp;TURNER/VANIR GENERAL ADMIN.</option>
     <option value="445:V3DI:V3DI" >V3DI&nbsp; &nbsp;VANIR/3DI GENERAL ADMIN.</option>
     </SELECT>
</form>
</body>
</html>

0
 
LVL 63

Expert Comment

by:Zvonko
ID: 10863410
Thanks.
0