[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Nice picture Dan !!

Posted on 2004-04-20
11
Medium Priority
?
205 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Any comment is welcome ... will be accepted tomorrow :)
0
Comment
Question by:Mercantilum
  • 3
  • 3
  • 3
  • +2
11 Comments
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 10870021
I guess you have to explain a bit more why this posting is a C++ question ????????

====
Werner
0
 
LVL 11

Accepted Solution

by:
avizit earned 120 total points
ID: 10870245
Doesn't look like a homework question though ? ;-)
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 10870761
not homework, but Dan's (Rollins) picture ??? That would make it a hack <LOL>
0
Concerto Cloud for Software Providers & ISVs

Can Concerto Cloud Services help you focus on evolving your application offerings, while delivering the best cloud experience to your customers? From DevOps to revenue models and customer support, the answer is yes!

Learn how Concerto can help you.

 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:KurtVon
ID: 10871973
I guess it's funnier if you remember the photo that was there.  I admit I laughed when I saw it the first time (a few months ago, no?)

I wonder if that's really Dan, though.
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:griessh
ID: 10873034
If that guy is Dan Rollins then I'm Netminder <LOL>
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:KurtVon
KurtVon earned 80 total points
ID: 10878088
Well, this is the picture that was "DanRollins" for a few months before the one now in place appeared: http://www.experts-exchange.com/images/pe/1796676.jpg

That's why the eyes don't line up properly.

BTW, if that's really what the support staff at EE looks like, I'm changing jobs.
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Mercantilum
ID: 10878754
griessh very sorry for a non c++ question here - you are within your rights - shame on me boooo  :`(

avizit KurtVon thank you for your funny participation ;-))
0
 
LVL 49

Expert Comment

by:DanRollins
ID: 11189148
I stumbled across this page is a self-flattering Google search.
Thanks for the complements (I think :-)

-- Dan
0
 
LVL 11

Expert Comment

by:KurtVon
ID: 11202848
Nothing personal, but I meant I'd change jobs for the girl.

Not that you aren't cute. :-)
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Mercantilum
ID: 11202880
To my mind you mixed up a bit the pictures of Dan and AnnyMod ... :)
0
 
LVL 10

Author Comment

by:Mercantilum
ID: 11202903
So ... griessh is Netminder :)
0