[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Crystal Report 10g from VB6.0

Posted on 2004-04-21
4
Medium Priority
?
211 Views
Last Modified: 2010-05-18
I need to invoke report created in Crystal Report 10g from VB 6.0, Can anybody help me on this by giving detailed steps? Thanks in advance.
0
Comment
Question by:jayashree_prasad
4 Comments
 
LVL 42

Accepted Solution

by:
frodoman earned 1000 total points
ID: 10877128
There is a sample application included with vb 6.  If you did the full install it should be in the \Program Files\Seagate Software\Crystal Reports\sample\VB\ocx32dmo directory

0
 
LVL 101

Assisted Solution

by:mlmcc
mlmcc earned 1000 total points
ID: 10877868
Did they bring the OCX back with CR10 or is that directory from an earlier version?

Look at
http://support.businessobjects.com/communityCS/FilesAndUpdates/SimpleDemo.zip.asp

mlmcc
0