[Last Call] Learn about multicloud storage options and how to improve your company's cloud strategy. Register Now

x
?
Solved

better

Posted on 2004-04-21
3
Medium Priority
?
216 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-03
Whats the best site for tutorials regarding photoshop?
0
Comment
Question by:tuffguy2342
3 Comments
 
LVL 2

Accepted Solution

by:
Lance_Frisbee earned 200 total points
ID: 10883442
Personally I find http://www.pure-photoshop.com and http://www.good-tutorials.com to be the best and most helpful.

Lance
0
 

Author Comment

by:tuffguy2342
ID: 10883450
Nice, i've heard a little bout good turtorlias one before thanks :)
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:madwax
ID: 10883461
Hi tuffguy2342,

Depends on what you want to do:
Adobes tutorial: http://www.adobe.com/products/tips/photoshop.html
Very good basic tutorial: http://graphicssoft.about.com/library/course/bllps5out.htm
Very good site on PS: http://www.planetphotoshop.com/tutorials.html

Otherwise just google on PS and you will get a couple of millions hits... :)
These are my favorites though and I have used them while teaching...

//madwax
0