Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

problem with loadMovie

Posted on 2004-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
230 Views
Last Modified: 2006-11-17
Hi,

I'm doing a presentation with Flash Mx and I've 10 different movies to link each others... I've a menu with ten buttons which link to swf's. I use the load movie method :

on (press)
     {loadMovie("fan_heaters.swf",1);
     }

The thing is when I load movie1 and clik on the button to go to movie2 and then go from movie2  to movie3, the animation always go back to movie one instead of going straight to movie3...

Does anyone got a clue to go straight from movie2 to movie3 ???
0
Comment
Question by:yotsse
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Expert Comment

by:krishnaprathab
ID: 10889933
Your question is very vague can you be more detailed or can upload the file to some location and let me know?

Thanks,
KP
0
 
LVL 1

Accepted Solution

by:
missweblash earned 100 total points
ID: 10898525
Please post the code for all the buttons

Missy
0
 

Author Comment

by:yotsse
ID: 10949331
it's ok, i've just changed all my animation !

Thanks anyway
0