Go Premium for a chance to win a PS4. Enter to Win

x
?
Solved

points for <Alf666> from telling a printer to print within a program

Posted on 2004-04-22
3
Medium Priority
?
186 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-22
50 points for Alf666

thanks for your help

-Nightbird
0
Comment
Question by:cosmowen
3 Comments
 
LVL 9

Accepted Solution

by:
Alf666 earned 200 total points
ID: 10893860
Héhé :-) Thanks.
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:sunnycoder
ID: 10896555
Always post a link to the original question in a points for question :o)
This is an EE safeguard against point dumping

I am posting the link for this question, pls be careful in future.
http:Q_20962387.html

0
 

Author Comment

by:cosmowen
ID: 10899923
sorry i posted it with the old question to direct him over here i am sorry, i forgot to post it over here too.

-Nightbird
0