Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Expert Scripting Information

Posted on 2004-04-23
4
Medium Priority
?
250 Views
Last Modified: 2012-05-04
Hi,

Can anybody tell me what Expert Scripting is and maybe refer me to a page where i can read up on it?
0
Comment
Question by:UltraMel
4 Comments
 
LVL 5

Accepted Solution

by:
Droby10 earned 80 total points
ID: 10899864
hmmm....do you mean Expect scripting?

http://expect.nist.gov/

0
 
LVL 1

Expert Comment

by:candoindy
ID: 10903616
If you did mean expert scripting try this
http://www.winguides.com/scripting/
0