Solved

Flash program..How 2 convert into dreamweaver

Posted on 2004-04-23
9
194 Views
Last Modified: 2011-10-03
Hi eone..

I am lookin out for..

1) e-greetings that is made of Flash program  do anyone have the examples or any websites or links for it.

2)How to convert the Flash program into dreamweaver or f.pg.
0
Comment
Question by:jagatmaniam
  • 3
  • 3
9 Comments
 
LVL 30

Accepted Solution

by:
weed earned 30 total points
ID: 10900910
Flash is not something you can convert into dreamweaver of (god forbid) frontpage.
Flash is a type of media, while dreamweaver is just an HTML creation tool. You can use Dreamweaver to place flash elements on a page, but cant convert flash directly to HTML. They're different things.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pantera69
ID: 10901012
Please explain what you mean...
what do you mean convert flash to dreamweaver ????
the e-greetings...do you mean the source files ?
0
 

Author Comment

by:jagatmaniam
ID: 10901255
ok...i want the source files for the egreetings...
n then...how an i use the flsh thing into the dreamweaver...

is there anything called f.pg
0
On Demand Webinar - Networking for the Cloud Era

This webinar discusses:
-Common barriers companies experience when moving to the cloud
-How SD-WAN changes the way we look at networks
-Best practices customers should employ moving forward with cloud migration
-What happens behind the scenes of SteelConnect’s one-click button

 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 10905001
Source files? The only way someone is going to give you the source files for their flash is if you write to them, and either ask REALLY nicely, or pay them. Usually people are sticky about the copyrights on their work and arent going to give away their source files.

Flash can be inserted into Dreamweaver by using the Flash button in the Insert palette.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pantera69
ID: 10951490
Weed....sorry but you´re wrong !!!
There is a site where you can download thousands of source files !

So Jagatmaniam....
go to this site - www.flashkit.com
then scroll down and on the left side you´ll see something that says  "FLA DOWNLOADS"

here you will find thousands of flash source files.
hope it helps
0
 
LVL 30

Expert Comment

by:weed
ID: 10951788
Looks like components to me, not source files.
0
 
LVL 2

Expert Comment

by:pantera69
ID: 10957705
That´s because you´re not in the right place, weed !

There are thousands of source files for complete websites, e-cards, etc...

take a look at this site: www.valter.com.sapo.pt

this is my site....I got this site from flashkit ! Just changed the text !
0