?
Solved

Points for assis on No Internet, but have intranet

Posted on 2004-04-23
5
Medium Priority
?
377 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-11
Thanks for the help experts. Unfortunately, I didn't think any of the suggestions helped me with the actual problem. But here is some points for all the information that will probably help me with future problems.

http://www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/Win2000/Q_20961160.html
http://www.experts-exchange.com/Networking/WinNT_Networking/Q_20961943.html

List:
diggisaur
nazirahmed
sirbounty
magus123
skinnygeek
dsvarups
YarnoSG

If I missed anyone, please let me know.
0
Comment
Question by:gillit
5 Comments
 
LVL 67

Accepted Solution

by:
sirbounty earned 668 total points
ID: 10901504
Very kind of you - thanx.
0
 

Expert Comment

by:dudeman456
ID: 10903619
Do you still have the problem, I mean you have to turn the Switch off and on when you are about to use it?
0
 
LVL 3

Author Comment

by:gillit
ID: 10903788
Nope, just that one time. Probably some glitch in the switch.
0
 
LVL 11

Assisted Solution

by:nazirahmed
nazirahmed earned 668 total points
ID: 10904885
oh ic..so you opned another thread for it...thanks
0
 
LVL 7

Assisted Solution

by:YarnoSG
YarnoSG earned 664 total points
ID: 10942407
glad to hear you are working.
0