Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

HTML + Console App

Posted on 2004-04-23
4
Medium Priority
?
328 Views
Last Modified: 2013-04-12
Hello,

How can I get the source code of a html page and WriteLn it in the console window?

Thx Karamja
0
Comment
Question by:-Karamja-
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 17

Accepted Solution

by:
mokule earned 330 total points
ID: 10901470
var
 tdu: TDownloadURL;
begin
  tdu := TDownloadURL.Create(Self);
  tdu.URL := 'YourURL';
  tdu.Filename := TMPFILENAME;
  tdu.Execute;
  tdu.Free;
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DavidBirch2dotCom
ID: 13295356
what needs to be added to the uses to get this code going ?
0
 
LVL 7

Expert Comment

by:DavidBirch2dotCom
ID: 13295502
URLMon ?
0
 

Expert Comment

by:PeterDelphin
ID: 39074247
Vcl.ExtActns or ExtActns (depending from your Delphi version) needs to be added to the uses clause.
0