Still celebrating National IT Professionals Day with 3 months of free Premium Membership. Use Code ITDAY17

x
?
Solved

Wireless Video from Laptop to TV

Posted on 2004-04-23
2
Medium Priority
?
105 Views
Last Modified: 2016-02-11
I have a Tablet PC (Laptop) that I need to connect to a Video Screen or Plasma TV.

I need to do this Wireless. Any solutions out there that offer Wireless Video from a Laptop to A VIDEO SOURCE.

I need something that can go on the tablet pc so that i can walk around when doing the presentation.

PLEASE HELP ASAP
0
Comment
Question by:WSFR_Admin
2 Comments
 
LVL 6

Expert Comment

by:akboss
ID: 10903765
you have posted this question several times in several different TA's.

You need to delete all but one.
0
 
LVL 69

Accepted Solution

by:
Callandor earned 1500 total points
ID: 10914797
Something like this might work: http://www.otcwireless.com/802/wijet_video.htm
0