[2 days left] What’s wrong with your cloud strategy? Learn why multicloud solutions matter with Nimble Storage.Register Now

x
?
Solved

Tutorial Guides

Posted on 2004-04-23
2
Medium Priority
?
313 Views
Last Modified: 2010-04-01
Hi,

Currently I am developing the online business process for the telecommunication company. I am using JSP as the front-end and ORACLE as the database. The tools that I used are Apache Tomcat, JBoss, xdoclet, Struts, IntelliJ and Eclipse as the IDE.

Can anyone guide me on the tutorial of
1. JSP interface design (tags, dynamically programming and etc)
2. JBoss datasource (how to create the EJB, datasource and etc)
3. Struts (basic and advance tutorial)

Thank you very much.
0
Comment
Question by:suprapto45
2 Comments
 
LVL 13

Accepted Solution

by:
copyPasteGhost earned 240 total points
ID: 10914729
http://www.jsptut.com/
http://www.apl.jhu.edu/~hall/java/Servlet-Tutorial/

are good to start.. you would also want to download Tomcat if you have not already

found here..http://jakarta.apache.org/tomcat/index.html
they have many good examples and some sample code
Cheers,
Ghost
0
 
LVL 14

Expert Comment

by:Farzad Akbarnejad
ID: 10935522
>>3. Struts (basic and advance tutorial)

http://jakarta.apache.org/struts/

-FA
0