Want to protect your cyber security and still get fast solutions? Ask a secure question today.Go Premium

x
?
Solved

Andy And Jrk

Posted on 2004-04-24
4
Medium Priority
?
196 Views
Last Modified: 2013-11-20
Hi

Just post a comment to me
0
Comment
Question by:Dj_Fx8
  • 2
4 Comments
 
LVL 86

Assisted Solution

by:jkr
jkr earned 1000 total points
ID: 10910196
If you make that read 'jkr', I will :o)
0
 
LVL 45

Accepted Solution

by:
AndyAinscow earned 1000 total points
ID: 10915751
Thanks.
I'd completely overseen the member function aspect that was the root of the problem.


0
 

Author Comment

by:Dj_Fx8
ID: 10921797
Hi

I have just relised I can only give one of you's the Grading, if I had though sooner I would have posted twice, but as it is I think I shouldsplit the pts and give the grade to Andy, only for the simple fact that looking at your profiles and, Andy you would be the more junior member, I know it's a lame way to work it out but it's the only 'logic' I could think of.

Andy, jkr many thanks for all your help

Steven
0
 
LVL 45

Expert Comment

by:AndyAinscow
ID: 10925740
From my point of view jkr had given you the necessary info intially.  I just stepped in when you seemed to be experiencing a problem with some further information.
0